Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,163,300

    14 Pyngyp Rd, Stony Pt, NY 10980

    4beds
    4,616sqft
    Colonial
    Built in 1996
    1.88 Acres Lot
    $1,163,300 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $6,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,163,300

    $1.05M - $1.29M

    $6,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4616 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14 Pyngyp Rd, Stony Pt, NY 10980.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling, Granite Countertops, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Master Bath, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Washer, Chandelier, 1st Floor Bedrm, Shed, Walk Out Basement, Formal Dining Room, Cook Top, Sprinkler Lawn Sys, Wall Oven
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Door Hardware
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Equip
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Municipality
    • Total interior livable area: 4,616 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.88 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    • Land development status: Actual
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest Quarters
    • Parcel number: 3928001404268

• Actual
    • Year built: 1996

• Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Built-in Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Central Vaccum, Electric Cooktop
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling, Granite Countertops, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Master Bath, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Washer, Chandelier, 1st Floor Bedrm, Shed, Walk Out Basement, Formal Dining Room, Cook Top, Sprinkler Lawn Sys, Wall Oven
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Heating: Gas, Base Board
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fireplace, Fenced Yard, Porch, Shed, Mailbox
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LivingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LotDimensionsSource: Municipality
    • LotSizeSource: Municipality
    • Skirt: Frame
    • StoriesTotal: 2.00
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, 3 Car Attached
    • YearBuiltDetails: 1996
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • RoadSurfaceType: Public
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • BuildingFeatures: Patio, Mailbox, Powder Room, Porch
    • CommunityFeatures: Close to Park, Close to Shops, Near Public Transportation

DateEventPrice
    2/5/2020Sold$490,000-7%$106/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4918842 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$526,900$114/sqft
    Source: Prime Partner Realty #4918842 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$526,900-5.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Prime Partner Realty #4918842 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$559,900-61.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Prime Partner Realty #4918842 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Sold$1,447,667+81%$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2009Listing removed$800,000$173/sqft
    Source: NCI #448689 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Price change$800,000-28.9%$173/sqft
    Source: NCI #448689 Report a problem
    8/10/2008Listed for sale$1,125,000+181.3%$244/sqft
    Source: NCI #448689 Report a problem
    2/26/1999Sold$400,000+11.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/1997Sold$360,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,500 +1.9%
    2024-- $80,000
    2023-- $80,000
    2022-- $80,000
    2021-- $80,000
    2020-- $80,000
    2019-- $80,000
    2018-- $80,000
    2017$21,632 $80,000
    2016-- $80,000
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000
    2013-- $80,000
    2012-- $80,000
    2011-- $80,000
    2010-- $80,000
    2009-- $80,000
    2007-- $80,000
    2006-- $80,000
    2005-- $80,000
    2004-- $80,000
    2003-- $80,000
    2002-- $80,000
    2001-- $80,000
    2000-- $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10980