Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,900

    14 Reach Road, Presque Isle, ME 04769

    3beds
    1,771sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    2.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Paved driveway
    This Kent modular with upgrades has been well maintained by the original owner. The home sits back off the road allowing for privacy. It is well landscaped and has a paved driveway. Just on the edge of town allowing for short commute. You do not want to miss this one, call for your appointment today!
    323 days
    |
    264
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dobbs Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1628003MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: First
      • Area: 13321 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1211 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 107166 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 106 x 1011
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 10692 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 108 x 99
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1064 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 133 x 8
      Family room
      • Features: Heat Stove
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 3718 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 286 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 13468 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 148 x 91
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 28196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 212 x 133
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Attic, Bathtub, Shower, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,771
      • Total interior livable area: 1,771 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,288
      • Finished area below ground: 483

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Body of water: Aroostook
      Lot
      • Size: 2.35 Acres
      • Features: Near Country Club, Near Town, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: PREEM015B403L014
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
      • Water: Private, Well
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Air Exchanger

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Presque Isle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,256
      • Date on market: 6/25/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,745/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/25/2025Listed for sale$399,900$226/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1628003 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,256 +25.7%$199,800 +33.4%
        2023$3,385 -4.9%$149,800
        2022$3,558 +0.4%$149,800 +5%
        2021$3,544 +6.2%$142,600 +6.6%
        2020$3,338 -0.2%$133,800
        2019$3,344 -3.2%$133,800
        2018$3,455 +0.9%$133,800
        2017$3,425 +3.3%$133,800 +3.6%
        2016$3,315 +3.4%$129,100 +2.5%
        2015$3,205 +0.2%$125,900
        2014$3,200 +2.9%$125,900
        2013$3,110 +13.7%$125,900 +8.2%
        2010$2,735 $116,400 +17.4%
        2008-- $99,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04769

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable