Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $388,000

    14 Reed St #1, Marblehead, MA 01945

    1beds
    756sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1800
    -- sqft lot
    $388,000 Zestimate®
    $513/sqft
    $2,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,000

    $365,000 - $411,000

    $2,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 756 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14 Reed St #1, Marblehead, MA 01945.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 756 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: MARBM0117B0005L1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1800

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marblehead

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Shopping, Medical Facility, Public Transportation, Park, Bike Path, House Of Worship, Private School, Laundromat, Public School
    • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Electric Feature: Circuit Breakers
    • Bth1 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full
    • Kit Dscrp: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Flooring - Wood, Remodeled, Closet
    • Bth1 Level: First Floor
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows
    • Style: Garden
    • Utility Connections: For Gas Range
    • Beach Miles To: 1/2 To 1 Mile
    • Exterior Unit Features: Porch
    • Mbr Dscrp: Flooring - Wood
    • Din Dscrp: Flooring - Wood
    • Fee Interval: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2018Sold$261,000+0.8%$345/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2018Pending sale$259,000$343/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marblehead #72301842 Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listed for sale$259,000-7.2%$343/sqft
    11/29/2017Listing removed$279,000$369/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marblehead #72223386 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$279,000+45.3%$369/sqft
    7/14/2017Sold$192,000-20%$254/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/19/2015Sold$240,000+1.3%$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2015Pending sale$237,000$313/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marblehead #71904405 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listed for sale$237,000+9.2%$313/sqft
    9/30/2014Sold$217,000-8.4%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2014Pending sale$237,000$313/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marblehead #71707617 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Price change$237,000-4.4%$313/sqft
    7/2/2014Listed for sale$248,000+19.8%$328/sqft
    9/27/2013Sold$207,000-8.8%$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2013Listed for sale$227,000+26.1%$300/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Real Estate #71528471 Report a problem
    3/19/2012Sold$180,000-2.7%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for sale$185,000-4.6%$245/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Real Estate #71335682 Report a problem
    4/24/2009Sold$194,000-22.4%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2005Sold$250,000+25%$331/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2003Sold$200,000$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,893 -0.2%$319,700 -1.1%
    2024$2,898 +4.1%$323,400 +16.2%
    2023$2,783 $278,300
    2022$2,783 +1.5%$278,300 +5.7%
    2021$2,743 +3.5%$263,200 +3.2%
    2020$2,650 +9.6%$255,100 +13.4%
    2019$2,417 -2.5%$225,000
    2018$2,480 +5%$225,000 +4.8%
    2017$2,363 +6.8%$214,600 +7.6%
    2016$2,213 +9.1%$199,400 +8.9%
    2015$2,029 +4.3%$183,100 +4.4%
    2014$1,945 -10.5%$175,400 -12.4%
    2013$2,172 +3.1%$200,200
    2012$2,106 +3%$200,200
    2011$2,044 -1.8%$200,200 -7.9%
    2010$2,081 +6.7%$217,400 +0.2%
    2009$1,950 -4.6%$216,900 -11.5%
    2008$2,043 +7.5%$245,000
    2007$1,901 $245,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01945