Welcome to 14 Reeves Rd in West Deptford—a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained split-level home in the highly sought-after Greenfields School District offering the perfect blend of charm, space, and modern upgrades. Built in 1958, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home sits on a fully fenced lot with exceptional outdoor features including a 5-car asphalt driveway, gated access on both sides, a spacious deck with gazebo, and thoughtfully landscaped grounds filled with day lilies, decorative trees, and stunning Japanese maples in both the front and backyard. A concrete front porch with extended sitting areas and walkway creates inviting curb appeal, while a powered shed and rear electric pole add functionality for hobbies or storage. Inside, the home has been extensively renovated with a completely gutted kitchen showcasing tile flooring, quartz countertops and backsplash, a large island, and high-end GE Café appliances—including a stove and microwave with built-in air fryers and a versatile refrigerator with convertible middle drawer. Additional upgrades include a newly wired dishwasher, garbage disposal, and a custom high-back farmhouse sink. The bathrooms have been refreshed with new tile floors, upgraded vanities, and modern fixtures, while the main bath features a new shower insert with tub and the lower level includes a separate shower. Original hardwood floors run throughout the living room, staircase, hallway, and all three bedrooms, complemented by brand-new vinyl flooring in the lower-level family room, dining area, and utility space. The home also offers a new washer and dryer, utility sink, dry crawlspace for storage, and a fully floored attic with fan. Fresh paint throughout the entire home—including the vaulted ceilings, trim, closets, and windows—adds a warm, French country-inspired aesthetic. Accented by the cozy stone fireplace. A flexible front sitting area with built-in bench and lighting can easily be converted back into a coat closet, offering both character and practicality. With a newer roof on both the house and shed and upgrades completed with care, this move-in-ready home is a rare opportunity in a desirable location. Professional photos coming soon
For sale
Price cut: $20.5K (5/5)
$449,000
14 Reeves Rd, Woodbury, NJ 08096
3beds
1,554sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
8,581 Square Feet Lot
$450,000 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy stone fireplaceCustom high-back farmhouse sinkFully fenced lotPowered shedSpacious deck with gazebo
- 19 days |
- 1,085 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rick Land 609-992-8248,
KW Empower,
Listing Team: Ccl Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2072124
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,554
- Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,554
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,581 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2000356 2000002
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Mixed
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,924
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: All Appliances
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$450,000
$428,000 - $473,000
$2,673/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $449,000-4.4%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,500+16.5%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Sold | $403,000+10.4%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Pending sale | $365,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Contingent | $365,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000+196.7%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/1994 | Sold | $123,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $5,940 +1.3% | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $5,863 +0.5% | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $5,836 +0.4% | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $5,816 +3.1% | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $5,641 +2.8% | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $5,487 +5.3% | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $5,210 +5% | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $4,964 +5.2% | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $4,717 +5.4% | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $4,474 -7.2% | $170,100 |
| 2013 | $4,822 +5.6% | $170,100 -11.3% |
| 2012 | $4,567 -3.7% | $191,800 |
| 2011 | $4,740 +6.4% | $191,800 +76% |
| 2010 | $4,455 +1.2% | $109,000 |
| 2009 | $4,403 | $109,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $109,000 +1.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $107,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $107,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $107,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $107,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $107,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $107,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $107,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08096