Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $618,800

    14 Ridge Rd, Salt Point, NY 12578

    4beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    2.28 Acres Lot
    $618,800 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $4,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,800

    $582,000 - $656,000

    $4,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful home set on 2.28 level park like acres. Very pretty home with wrap around front porch and rear deck. Very desirable neighborhood, cul-de-sac, woods in back could be cleared if you would prefer more of a backyard. Plenty of side yard that is completely level. Quality construction, original owners have meticulously maintained house and property. Hardwood floors and wood burning fireplace. Master bedroom with double walk-in-closets, multi-tray ceiling and master bathroom. 4th bedroom/office with pallidum windows and vaulted ceiling. All spacious rooms with lots of closet space. Partially finished basement with large windows. The enchanting Hudson Valley offers vineyards, walking trails/Rail Trail, antique shops, cozy cafes and an abundance of culinary-grade and farm-to-table restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Interior Access, Full, Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 2.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1344006465034090840000

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salt Point

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Water Softener
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Porch
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • HEATING: Forced Air, Oil
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Office/Computer Room, Breakfast Nook, Foyer, Library/Study
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan, Whirlpool/Hot Tub, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • LOT DESC: Level, Wooded, Privacy, Cul de Sac
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • BASEMENT: Interior Access, Full, Partially Finished
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 2 Car Gar
    • STYLE: Colonial
    • Post Office: SALT POINT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2021Sold$420,000-1.2%$162/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M396682 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Pending sale$425,000$163/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #396682 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Price change$425,000-1.2%$163/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #396682 Report a problem
    12/24/2020Price change$430,000+1.2%$165/sqft
    Source: FNIS #2078207 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Price change$425,000-1.2%$163/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #396682 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for sale$430,000+123.4%$165/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #396682 Report a problem
    12/28/1993Sold$192,500$74/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $384,700
    2023-- $384,700
    2022-- $384,700
    2021-- $384,700 +32.3%
    2020-- $290,700
    2019-- $290,700 +4.2%
    2018-- $279,100 +4.3%
    2017$8,033 $267,500
    2016-- $267,500
    2015-- $267,500
    2014-- $267,500 -3.5%
    2012-- $277,200 -8.5%
    2011-- $303,000 +58.3%
    2010-- $191,400
    2009-- $191,400
    2008-- $191,400
    2007-- $191,400
    2006-- $191,400
    2005-- $191,400
    2004-- $191,400
    2003-- $191,400
    2002-- $191,400
    2001-- $191,400
    2000-- $191,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12578