Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $493,700

    14 Ridgefield Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550

    3beds
    1,776sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $493,700 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $3,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,700

    $469,000 - $518,000

    $3,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome HOME to 14 Ridgefield Lane in the Town of Newburgh, NY ~ 3 bedroom 2 full bath bilevel on .70 acres of land. Walk in the front door and you will immediately see a home that says "move in ready". Many recent updates include a new kitchen & tile floor, along with stainless appliances and granite counters. You will easily be able to picture yourself getting ready for Thanksgiving in this spacious bilevel home. Additional renovations include new gutters, soffits, fresh paint, and a well pump. As an added bonus this home has a fenced in yard with dog run, and an in-ground swimming pool with new liner. Located in the Fostertown Community of the Town of Newburgh, NY you will enjoy a great location that offers both privacy and close proximity to the Newburgh Beacon Bridge for an easy commute. The inventory of homes in this area is low and a home like this won't last long.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33460017310

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• View Wooded: yes
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Family Room: yes
    • Bonus Room: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2021Sold$365,000+7.4%$206/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6090361 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Pending sale$339,999$191/sqft
    1/26/2021Listing removed--
    1/23/2021Listed for sale$339,999+38.8%$191/sqft
    3/10/2017Sold$245,000-3.9%$138/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4648698 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Listed for sale$255,000$144/sqft
    Source: KEY PROPERTIES OF THE HUDSON VALLEY LLC #10354723 Report a problem
    2/12/2017Pending sale$255,000$144/sqft
    Source: Key Properties of the Hudson Valley #4648698 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Price change$255,000-3.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Key Properties of Hudson Vly #4648698 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Listed for sale$263,500-8.6%$148/sqft
    5/26/2004Sold$288,400+86.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/1999Sold$154,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $79,300
    2024-- $79,300
    2023-- $79,300
    2022-- $79,300
    2021-- $79,300 +16.4%
    2020-- $68,100
    2019-- $68,100
    2018-- $68,100
    2017$7,269 $68,100
    2016-- $68,100
    2015-- $68,100
    2014-- $68,100
    2013-- $68,100
    2012-- $68,100
    2011-- $68,100
    2010-- $68,100
    2009-- $68,100
    2007-- $68,100
    2006-- $68,100
    2005-- $68,100 +25.9%
    2004-- $54,100
    2002-- $54,100
    2001-- $54,100
    2000-- $54,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12550