Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $910,000

    14 Shaffer Rd, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 08807

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,351/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,351/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bhakthi Asrani 908-445-5546,

    Premiumone Realty

    Bought with:

    Bhakthi Asrani

    Premiumone Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3922293MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.206
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600194000000032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgewater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2024Sold$910,000+1.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3922293 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$899,000
    Source: GSMLS #3922293 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$899,000-3.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3922293 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$930,000-1.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3911661 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Price change$940,000-2.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3911661 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for sale$962,000+87.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3911661 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Sold$513,700-6.4%
    Source: GSMLS #2824858 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Price change$549,000-0.7%
    Source: HOUSEPAD LLP #2824858 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Listed for sale$553,000+118.7%
    Source: eList.me #3003812 Report a problem
    8/27/1998Sold$252,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,943 +1.4%$724,700 +1.4%
    2024$13,751 +5.5%$714,700 +8.9%
    2023$13,030 +7.3%$656,400 +9.9%
    2022$12,147 $597,100 +3.1%
    2021-- $579,000 +0.7%
    2020$12,032 +1.3%$574,900 +1.1%
    2019$11,875 +2.9%$568,900 +1.1%
    2018$11,542 +1.7%$562,800 +3%
    2017$11,352 +0.4%$546,500 +0.2%
    2016$11,305 +8.6%$545,500 +0.4%
    2015$10,414 -2.3%$543,500 +10.2%
    2014$10,656 +2.4%$493,100 -4.2%
    2013$10,409 +3%$514,800 -1%
    2012$10,107 +1.6%$519,900
    2011$9,945 -0.4%$519,900 -2.7%
    2010$9,983 -1.4%$534,100 -4.1%
    2009$10,127 $556,800 -4.4%
    2008-- $582,700 -2.9%
    2007-- $600,100 +0.4%
    2006-- $597,700 +14.9%
    2005-- $520,000 +44.8%
    2004$6,918 $359,000
    2003-- $359,000
    2002-- $359,000
    2001-- $359,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bradley Gardens