Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,300

    14 Summer Sprig Rd, Spring, TX 77380

    4beds
    2baths
    2,171sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    9,548 Square Feet Lot
    $395,300 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,300

    $352,000 - $439,000

    $2,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous CUSTOM home LIGHT & BRIGHT & W/BEAUTIFUL UPGRADES: GRANITE KITCHEN, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, TRAVERTINE MARBLE FLOORING IN ALL LIVING AREAS & BATHROOMS! COMES W/WASHER/DRYER & REFRIGERATOR! LOVELY COURTYARD AND GOOD SIZE FENCED BACK YARD! Yard maintenance included. FANTASTIC GROGAN'S MILL LOCATION! Walk to Lamar Elementary, Woodlands Mall, Market Street & Cynthia Woods Pavilion! A few minutes TO I-45! A RARE FIND PRICED COMPETITIVELY! IN MINT CONDITION AND READY FOR A QUICK MOVE-IN! HURRY, WILL GO FAST!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,548 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97282820000

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2025Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #91820859 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Price change$2,450-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #91820859 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for rent$2,700+45.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #91820859 Report a problem
    11/28/2020Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #2908053 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    11/7/2018Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #40506627 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for rent$1,850+3.1%$1/sqft
    5/13/2017Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX THE WOODLANDS & SPRING #10821341 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #10821341 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - The Woodlands #81335090 Report a problem
    9/22/2015Listed for rent$1,795-28.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #81335090 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #36565897 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Price change$2,500-10.7%$1/sqft
    9/20/2014Listed for rent$2,800+21.7%$1/sqft
    8/17/2011Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: King Realty and Management Inc. Report a problem
    7/18/2011Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: King Realty and Management Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,238 -2.8%$317,209 -2.4%
    2024$5,387 +5.9%$325,019 +6.2%
    2023$5,084 $306,180 +12%
    2022-- $273,480 +24.6%
    2021$4,330 +3.9%$219,560 +7.1%
    2020$4,168 +1%$205,000 +2.8%
    2019$4,125 -9.7%$199,470 -5%
    2018$4,569 -0.4%$209,890
    2017$4,588 +5.1%$209,890 +5.1%
    2016$4,365 +9.1%$199,660 -7.4%
    2015$4,001 $215,570 +20.8%
    2014$4,001 $178,420 +16%
    2013-- $153,820 +4.7%
    2012-- $146,850
    2011-- $146,850
    2010-- $146,850
    2009-- $146,850 +6%
    2008-- $138,550 +10%
    2007-- $125,950
    2006-- $125,950 -1.4%
    2005-- $127,690 +42.2%
    2004-- $89,800
    2003-- $89,800
    2002-- $89,800
    2001-- $89,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grogan's Mill