Skip main navigation
Sold for $505,000
  • $505,000

    14 Turnbridge Ct., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    4beds
    2,056sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $504,700 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,700

    $479,000 - $530,000

    $2,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 14 Turnbridge Court in Murrells Inlet, where refined updates meet everyday comfort — just minutes from the MarshWalk, waterfront dining, and the very best of coastal living. This beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a thoughtfully updated interior, freshly repainted throughout — including doors and baseboards — creating a crisp, elevated aesthetic that feels both modern and inviting. The spacious first-floor primary suite provides convenience and privacy, while three additional bedrooms and a full bath upstairs offer the perfect layout for family or guests. A half bath downstairs adds extra functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home blends style and smart upgrades, including Bluetooth speakers in the kitchen for seamless entertaining and an RFP security system for added peace of mind. Designed for comfort and efficiency, the home features a tankless hot water heater and a gas line already in place — offering modern convenience and energy savings. The primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a luxurious walk-in shower with dual shower heads positioned on opposite walls for a spa-like experience. Step outside and discover a backyard built for gathering. A newly added stone paver patio with a wood-burning fire-pit creates the perfect setting for family evenings, hosting friends, or relaxing under the Carolina sky. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and plenty of room for various activities. Enjoy the easy upkeep with a built-in irrigation system. Spacious, move-in ready, and ideally located — this home delivers the lifestyle today’s families are looking for, with a touch of luxury in every detail.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Kathryn K Plyler Cell:864-508-0520,

    RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    Bought with:

    Cristina Hudson, 126912

    Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2603740MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15'x13'4"
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12' x13'8"
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12'x13'8"
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
    • Dimensions: 11'5x12'10
    Great room
    • Dimensions: 13'4"x17'4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    • Dimensions: 11'6"x9'5"
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    Other
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Utility Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Linen Closet, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,556
    • Total interior livable area: 2,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40' x 61' x 57' x 40'
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 4101190020300
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2017
    Details
    • Builder name: Great Southern Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Murrells Inlet
    • Subdivision: The Cottages at Sterling Pointe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $44 monthly
    • Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions
    • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$505,000-1%$246/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2603740 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Contingent$510,000$248/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2603740 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Price change$510,000-1.9%$248/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2603740 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$520,000-1.9%$253/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2603740 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$530,000+84%$258/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2603740 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Sold$288,000-0.7%$140/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1900209 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Price change$290,000-2.7%$141/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Beach & Golf #1900209 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Price change$298,000-2.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Beach & Golf #1900209 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listed for sale$305,000+15.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Beach & Golf #1900209 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Sold$263,500$128/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1620406 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,650 +5.9%$11,250
    2023$1,557 +20.8%$11,250
    2022$1,289 +3.4%$11,250 0%
    2021$1,247 +0.3%$11,252
    2020$1,243 $11,252 +9.7%
    2019-- $10,256 -90%
    2018$1,222 +1.5%$102,560 +1562.8%
    2017$1,204 $6,168

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29576