Skip main navigation
Active
  • $79,000

    14 W Meadow Road, Rockland, ME 04841

    --beds
    --baths
    8.03Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    8.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Overlooking peaceful wetlandsFrontage on meadow brook
    Frontage on Meadow Brook creates a truly magical backdrop--overlooking peaceful wetlands and a sweeping valley filled with birds and natural beauty. This 8± surveyed acre parcel offers the perfect setting for a small home, art studio, or modular retreat--whether you're looking to create, unwind, or simply live closer to nature. Tucked into a quiet, rural setting, yet just: • 5 minutes to downtown Rockland & Thomaston • 15 minutes to Camden A rare blend of privacy, inspiration, and easy access to Midcoast Maine's vibrant village life and renowned art scene.
    17 days
    |
    385
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lone Pine Real Estate Company info@lonepinere.com

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1659167MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Body of water: Meadow Brook
      Lot
      • Size: 8.03 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: ROCDM081AL02000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $62,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,232
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$79,000
        Source: Maine Listings #1659167 Report a problem
        9/19/2024Listing removed$79,000
        Source: Maine Listings #1572699 Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for sale$79,000
        Source: Maine Listings #1572699 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,530 +0.9%$62,500
        2023$1,517 $62,500
        2022$1,517 +7.4%$62,500
        2020$1,413 -22.2%$62,500 -14.9%
        2019$1,817 +7.3%$73,400
        2018$1,694 +3.6%$73,400
        2017$1,635 +2.6%$73,400
        2016$1,594 +2.4%$73,400
        2015$1,556 +5.1%$73,400
        2014$1,480 +3.3%$73,400
        2013$1,433 +4%$73,400
        2011$1,378 +9.2%$73,400
        2009$1,262 -2.3%$73,400
        2008$1,292 $73,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment*
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04841

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable