Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $389,000

    14 Whitneyville Rd, Mansfield, PA 16933

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1901
    -- sqft lot
    $369,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 20+ acre parcel has rental units that are currently occupied. Buildings are in poor condition and would require extensive repairs or demolition. There is a well and five public sewer connections on the property. Lot is on the corner of Route 6 and Whitneyville Road for excellent visibility and access. Bring your ideas!
    9 days
    |
    424
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Avery,

    Penn Oak Realty Mansfield 570-463-4828

    Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS,MLS#: 31727328MLS Logo

Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 20.79 Acres
      • Features: Out of Town
      Details
      • Parcel number: 040400058000

Condition
      • Year built: 1901

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mansfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $496,830
      • Annual tax amount: $7,573
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $369,300

        $351,000 - $388,000

        $1,252/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$389,000+159.3%
        Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS #31727327 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Sold$150,000-60%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/15/2020Sold$375,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,573 +5.2%$496,830
        2024$7,201 +44.9%$496,830 +182.9%
        2023$4,968 +0.1%$175,600
        2022$4,964 +1.3%$175,600
        2021$4,901 -6.6%$175,600 -6.5%
        2020$5,249 +1.3%$187,860
        2019$5,181 +0.5%$187,860
        2018$5,156 $187,860
        2017-- $187,860
        2016-- $187,860
        2015-- $187,860
        2014-- $187,860
        2013-- $187,860
        2012-- $187,860

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,293/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1907
        Property taxes
        $386
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16933

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable