Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $251,300

    14 Wilkins Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    3beds
    1,521sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $251,300 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,300

    $236,000 - $269,000

    $1,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Cape Cod, quaint, peaceful setting, convenient location! - Approx. 10 minutes to Oakland, Shadyside, Bakery Square & Downtown. Move-right in! New furnace & hot water tank spring 2019! Gleaming hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen, spacious bedrooms and finished basement game room! MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0299B00194000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture: Cape Cod
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Pool: 0
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Style: 1 1/2 Story
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Basement Access: Walk Out
    • Parking Description: Off-Street Parking
    • Construction: Brick
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Ceramic Tile
    • Baths Full Locations: Main, Basement
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Multi-Pane Windows, Microwave Oven, Screens
    • Last Change Type: Contingent
    • County Or Parish: Allegheny-East

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2020Listing removed$149,900-6.3%$99/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA MT.LEBANON OFFICE #1405111 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Sold$160,000+6.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2019Pending sale$149,900$99/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mt. Lebanon #1405111 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Listed for sale$149,900+15.3%$99/sqft
    2/8/2016Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1202157 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Price change$1,250-13.8%$1/sqft
    1/25/2016Listing removed$130,000$85/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1060342 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listed for rent$1,450-12.1%$1/sqft
    9/18/2015Price change$130,000-8.5%$85/sqft
    7/9/2015Price change$142,000-2.1%$93/sqft
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$145,000-10.5%$95/sqft
    8/4/2014Listing removed$162,000$107/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #998951 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listed for sale$162,000$107/sqft
    7/16/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1012699 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listed for rent$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    6/11/2014Listing removed$162,000$107/sqft
    4/6/2014Price change$162,000-5.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Prudential Preferred Realty #998951 Report a problem
    3/15/2014Listed for sale$172,000-3.9%$113/sqft
    6/3/2011Listing removed$179,000$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Shadyside #861027 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Shadyside #871562 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    3/15/2011Listed for sale$179,000+43.2%$118/sqft
    8/10/2004Sold$125,000+31.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2002Sold$94,900+10.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/1999Sold$86,000-4.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/1998Sold$90,000+5.9%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/1997Sold$85,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,030 +5.9%$97,000
    2024$3,805 +729.4%$97,000
    2023$459 -19.1%$97,000 -19.1%
    2022$567 +42.7%$119,900 +42.7%
    2021$397 -16%$84,000 -17.6%
    2020$473 -2%$102,000
    2019$482 -87.6%$102,000
    2018$3,884 $102,000
    2017$3,884 +705.1%$102,000
    2016$482 -86.5%$102,000
    2015$3,583 $102,000
    2014-- $102,000 +17.2%
    2013-- $87,000 +8.9%
    2012-- $79,900
    2011-- $79,900
    2010-- $79,900
    2009-- $79,900
    2008-- $79,900
    2007-- $79,900 -27.4%
    2006-- $110,000 +21.5%
    2005-- $90,500
    2004-- $90,500
    2003-- $90,500
    2002-- $90,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest Hills