Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $36,400

    140 Atkinson St, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    3beds
    1,024sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $36/sqft
    $1,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $177/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $177/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Semi-Shotgun stlye house in fair condition. In need of some TLC. Nice back yard. Separate garage. Partially fenced. Good location near Baton Rouge High School.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00634271

DateEventPrice
    3/13/2017Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2017001746 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$446 +4.7%$3,640
    2024$426 +10.1%$3,640 +12%
    2023$387 -0.2%$3,250
    2022$388 +2.3%$3,250
    2021$379 +0.2%$3,250
    2020$378 -62.6%$3,250 -61.1%
    2019$1,011 +1.3%$8,350
    2018$999 $8,350
    2017$999 $8,350
    2016$999 +2.5%$8,350 +3.1%
    2015$974 +479.1%$8,100
    2014$168 $8,100
    2013$168 -82.1%$8,100
    2012$942 +8.8%$8,100
    2011$866 +0%$8,100
    2010$866 +425.5%$8,100
    2009$165 -0.2%$8,100
    2008$165 +37.6%$8,100 +5.9%
    2007$120 +0.1%$7,650
    2006$120 +0.1%$7,650
    2005$120 +0.5%$7,650
    2004$119 -3.2%$7,650
    2003$123 $7,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid City