Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,009,800

    140 Brownbacks Church Rd, Spring City, PA 19475

    4beds
    3,706sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    4.11 Acres Lot
    $1,009,800 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $4,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,009,800

    $959,000 - $1.07M

    $4,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pristine home ready for immediate occupancy. Features include 9 ft. ceilings or more on first floor, beautiful floor to ceiling stone fireplace, study, kitchen with modern amentities including corian countertops, gas cooking, island workspace, and magnificant natural cherry cabinety. All crown moldings throughout, hardwoods & ceramic tile on 1st floor with wall to wall carpet on 2nd. Country setting on 4 acres with many perennial gardens.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210400350100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2022Sold$865,000+1.8%$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028564 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Pending sale$850,000$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028564 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Contingent$850,000$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028564 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Price change$850,000+3%$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028564 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$825,000+58.7%$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2009Sold$520,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2009Listing removed$520,000$140/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5464307 Report a problem
    3/8/2009Price change$520,000-1.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5464307 Report a problem
    1/20/2009Price change$529,000-8.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5464307 Report a problem
    1/1/2009Listed for sale$580,000-10.1%$157/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5464307 Report a problem
    12/7/2005Sold$645,000+61.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2002Sold$399,900$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,005 +1.5%$258,110
    2024$10,847 +2.3%$258,110
    2023$10,602 +1.5%$258,110
    2022$10,449 +2.2%$258,110
    2021$10,227 +142.1%$258,110
    2020$4,225 -56.6%$258,110
    2019$9,732 +2%$258,110
    2018$9,543 +9900.2%$258,110
    2017$95 -98.8%$258,110
    2016$7,788 $258,110
    2015$7,788 $258,110
    2014$7,788 $258,110
    2013-- $258,110
    2012-- $258,110
    2011-- $258,110
    2010-- $258,110 -19.8%
    2009-- $322,000
    2008-- $322,000
    2007-- $322,000
    2006-- $322,000
    2005-- $322,000
    2004-- $322,000 +458.5%
    2003-- $57,650
    2000-- $57,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475