Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,400

    140 Farington Rd, Robbins, TN 37852

    --beds
    0baths
    1,028sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    1.56 Acres Lot
    $137,400 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,400

    $93,000 - $185,000

    $1,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1028 square foot, 0.75 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 140 Farington Rd, Robbins, TN 37852.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0.75
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00401101000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Robbins

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$683 $25,125
    2024$683 $25,125
    2023$683 $25,125
    2022$683 $25,125
    2021-- $25,125 +25%
    2020$657 $20,100
    2019$657 $20,100
    2018$657 +0%$20,100
    2017$657 +3.5%$20,100
    2016$635 +1.9%$20,100
    2015$623 -12%$20,100 -12%
    2014$708 0%$22,850 0%
    2013$709 $22,859
    2012$709 $22,859
    2011$709 $22,859 +8.2%
    2010-- $21,136 +21%
    2009$522 $17,469
    2008$522 $17,469
    2007$522 $17,469
    2006-- $17,469
    2005$671 +20.1%$17,469 +20.7%
    2004$559 +11.8%$14,474 -3.2%
    2002$500 $14,960
    2001-- $14,960 -75%
    2000-- $59,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37852