Skip main navigation
Active
  • $425,000

    140 Quail Valley Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    3beds
    2,004sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6.34 Acres Lot
    $418,500 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageBoard-and-batten and brick beautyStone-pillared automatic gatePrimary suitePerched along the ridgelineTwo additional bedroomsGenerous walk-in closet
    Behind a stone-pillared automatic gate, set on 6 unrestricted acres, this 2022 modern farmhouse delivers quiet, view-soaked Arkansas living. A long drive arrives at a board-and-batten and brick beauty perched along the ridgeline. Inside, light pours through walls of windows framing rolling treetop views. Rich hardwood floors run beneath an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen. The chef's kitchen is the showstopper—custom white range hood, crisp shaker cabinetry, marble-look quartz island, and stainless appliances. The primary suite is a true sanctuary: spa-style bath with soaking tub, glass-enclosed marble shower, dual vanities, and a generous walk-in closet. A French-door study and two additional bedrooms complete the main level. Upstairs, an unfinished bonus room with rough-in bath awaits—media room, guest suite, gym, or studio. The soul of this home lives outside. A screened porch invites slow afternoons. The open deck stretches into the treetops with panoramic ridge views for miles. Coffee at sunrise. Wine at sunset. Stars unbroken by city light. NO HOA. Two-car garage. Six private acres minutes from Sherwood. Schedule your private tour today.
    4 hours
    |
    169
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Galbraith 501-804-9942,

    Arkansas Property Management & Real Estate 501-851-7771

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26020378MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Unfinished Space
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Attic: Floored
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,004
      • Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 6.34 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Rural Property, Wooded, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 41500045000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Video Surveillance
      • Subdivision: QUAIL VALLEY ESTS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sherwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $441,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,218
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $418,500

        $398,000 - $439,000

        $2,374/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$425,000$212/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26020378 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,668 -3.6%$66,490
        2024$2,768 -3.5%$66,490
        2023$2,870 +417.1%$66,490 +512.2%
        2022$555 +79.9%$10,860
        2021$309 +10%$10,860 +88.9%
        2020$281 $5,750
        2019$281 $5,750
        2018$281 $5,750
        2017$281 $5,750
        2016$281 $5,750
        2015$281 $5,750
        2014$281 $5,750
        2013$281 $5,750
        2012-- $5,750
        2011-- $5,750
        2010-- $5,750
        2009-- $5,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72120

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable