Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,300

    140 River Rd, Orrington, ME 04474

    --beds
    1,680sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $3,113 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,113/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investors take notice! 4-unit complex. Recently renovated and well maintained. Close to the I-95, downtown Brewer, and Bangor. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. All units have direct access to the backyard. The full basement houses the equipment and additional storage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: ORRIM026L022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Zoned, Hot Water, Direct Vent Furnace
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage
    • Cooling: Other
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Shower, Bathtub
    • BuildingFeatures: Storage
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry - Hookup
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3185.00
    • View: No Water View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NextHome Report a problem
    4/25/2023Pending sale$499,900+3.1%$298/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1553585 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Sold$485,000-3%$289/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1553585 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$499,900$298/sqft
    Source: NextHome #1553585 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Pending sale$499,900$298/sqft
    Source: NextHome #1553585 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Contingent$499,900$298/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1553585 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$499,900+33.3%$298/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1553585 Report a problem
    10/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1491457 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listed for sale$375,000$223/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1491457 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,121 +5%$286,300 +6%
    2023$2,972 -2.6%$270,200 +12.9%
    2022$3,051 -2.9%$239,300 +14.3%
    2021$3,141 -1.4%$209,400 +4.5%
    2020$3,185 $200,300
    2019$3,185 +14.4%$200,300
    2018$2,784 $200,300
    2017$2,784 -9.5%$200,300 -6.5%
    2016$3,075 +2.4%$214,300 +2.4%
    2015$3,003 -3.8%$209,300 -3.8%
    2014$3,121 +6.7%$217,500
    2013$2,925 $217,500
    2012$2,925 +3.5%$217,500 +1.6%
    2010$2,825 +6.2%$214,000 +1.4%
    2009$2,659 $211,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04474