Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,500

    140 Shellcove Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    4beds
    1,197sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $338,500 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,500

    $322,000 - $355,000

    $2,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Congratulations! You've found an amazing deal. This home is packed full of value. Great location, water access, home warranty, new dishwasher. Rock Creek Estates is a highly sought after community, so come see this home while you still can. This will not last long.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen - Efficiency
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Entry - Main
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0370315401085

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Stove
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
    • Tax Lot: 190
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Efficiency
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2129.14
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1197

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2023Sold$285,000+1.8%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2052352 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$280,000$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2052352 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$280,000+42.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2052352 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Sold$197,000-3.9%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$204,999-2.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Glen Burnie - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Platinum Service #1000391374 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Listed for sale$210,000-7.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors Platinum Service #1000391374 Report a problem
    12/22/2013Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Realty #AA8208364 Report a problem
    12/11/2013Price change$1,425-5%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Realty #AA8208364 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Listed for rent$1,500+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Realty #AA8208364 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #AA7718002 Report a problem
    10/31/2011Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #AA7718002 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Sold$227,500$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$227,500$190/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AA6673039 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,169 +32.9%$239,500 +10%
    2024$2,385 +4%$217,800 +3.7%
    2023$2,293 +8.5%$210,000 +3.9%
    2022$2,113 +4%$202,200 +4%
    2021$2,031 +2.5%$194,400 +2.6%
    2020$1,982 +2.6%$189,500 -2.5%
    2019$1,933 +6.1%$194,400 +8.2%
    2018$1,822 +7%$179,700 +7.6%
    2017$1,702 $167,000 +8.2%
    2016-- $154,300 +9%
    2015-- $141,600
    2014-- $141,600
    2013-- $141,600 -15.3%
    2012-- $167,100
    2011-- $167,100
    2010-- $167,100 -28.3%
    2009-- $232,950 +17.5%
    2008-- $198,330 +21.1%
    2007-- $163,710 +26.8%
    2006-- $129,090 +10%
    2005-- $117,366 +11.1%
    2004-- $105,643 +12.5%
    2003-- $93,920 +2.8%
    2002-- $91,362 +2.9%
    2001-- $88,806

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riviera Beach