Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath estate tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering comfort, style, and privacy. Recently painted and updated throughout, this move-in-ready home features fresh interior paint, brand-new flooring and modern recessed lighting that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The generous floor plan provides ample space for living, entertaining and working from home, with 5 bedrooms to accommodate your needs. Outside, enjoy the 1 acre lawn surrounded by a new and beautifully stained wood fence-- the back lawn is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Conveniently located yet peacefully set back among the pines, this home is only 30 minutes to Fort Polk and minutes from shops and restaurants in DeRidder. Call your realtor today.
Pending
$315,000
140 Spring St, Deridder, LA 70634
5beds
2,741sqft
Est.:
Other
Built in 1978
1 Acres Lot
$307,000 Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern recessed lightingQuiet cul-de-sacBrand-new flooringFresh interior paintGenerous floor planBright and inviting atmosphere
- 110 days |
- 26 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Joe Williamson,
EXIT REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS 337-463-1000
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 26-5222
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,741
- Total interior livable area: 2,741 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0201893148
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Deridder
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,191
- Annual tax amount: $763
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$307,000
$292,000 - $322,000
$2,403/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$115/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #26-5222 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+23.5%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $255,000-4.9%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $268,000-1.8%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $273,000-2.2%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $763 -4.4% | $15,191 |
| 2023 | $798 +0% | $15,191 |
| 2022 | $798 0% | $15,191 |
| 2021 | $798 | $15,191 |
| 2020 | $798 -0.1% | $15,191 |
| 2019 | $798 -49.4% | $15,191 |
| 2018 | $1,577 +97.5% | $15,191 |
| 2017 | $798 -1% | $15,191 |
| 2016 | $806 +46.8% | $15,191 +16.9% |
| 2015 | $549 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $549 +0.1% | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $548 -0.7% | $13,000 |
| 2012 | $553 +1.4% | $13,000 |
| 2011 | $545 +3.1% | $13,000 |
| 2010 | $528 | $13,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,625/mo
Principal & interest
$1538
Property taxes
$87
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70634