Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,300

    140 Wallace Town Rd, Plum Branch, SC 29845

    4beds
    1,545sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $227,300 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,300

    $216,000 - $239,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 140 Wallace Town Rd. in Plum Branch, SC. A beautiful updated home offering space, comfort, and modern upgrades on 1.13 acres. This 4- bedroom, 2- full- bath property features a functional layout with a private owner's suite complete with its own ensuite. Enjoy a peace of mind knowing everything is new, including the HVAC system, water heater, roof, and flooring. Situated on a generous 1.13 acre lot, there's plenty of room to relax, entertain, or expand; all while enjoying the quiet luxury of country living. Move-In Ready and waiting for you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 222103

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,545
    • Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1540000067

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Roof: Shake
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plum Branch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$234,000$151/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #222103 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$234,000-3.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #222103 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$242,000-1.2%$157/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #222103 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$245,000$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #552877 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,488 +0%$4,280
    2023$1,487 +3.3%$4,280
    2022$1,440 +5.1%$4,280
    2021$1,370 -2.9%$4,280
    2020$1,412 +15.4%$4,280 +9.5%
    2018$1,223 $3,910
    2017-- $3,910 -3.2%
    2016-- $4,040
    2015-- $4,040
    2014-- $4,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29845