140 Whitaker Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
Home value
$120,800
$108,000 - $134,000
$1,212/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,212/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,212/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$405/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$405/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
M. Kevin Black 864-630-8211,
Southern Equity Realty
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath, Shower Only
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, In Kitchen, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 940
- Total interior livable area: 940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.76 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Wooded, 1 - 2 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 202000303
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/7/2023 | Sold | $85,000-5.5%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Pending sale | $89,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $89,900-10%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,900+186.2%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Listing removed | $34,900$37/sqft |
Source: Executive Mngt & Leasing Inc #324780 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2013 | Price change | $34,900-30.1%$37/sqft |
| 1/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $49,900$53/sqft |
| 1/13/2012 | Listing removed | $49,900$53/sqft |
Source: Executive Mngt & Leasing Inc #282228 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $49,900+99.6%$53/sqft |
| 9/16/2005 | Sold | $25,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $951 +2.5% | $1,090 |
| 2021 | $928 -0.3% | $1,090 |
| 2020 | $930 +3.9% | $1,090 |
| 2019 | $896 -1.6% | $1,090 -6.8% |
| 2018 | $911 | $1,170 |
| 2017 | $911 +2% | $1,170 -40% |
| 2016 | $893 -32.2% | $1,950 |
| 2015 | $1,316 +2.2% | $1,950 -94% |
| 2014 | $1,288 +142.8% | $32,500 +2400% |
| 2013 | $530 | $1,300 +0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,290 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,290 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,290 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,290 +15.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,120 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,120 +51.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $740 |
| 2005 | -- | $740 |
| 2004 | -- | $740 |
| 2003 | -- | $740 |
| 2002 | -- | $740 |
| 2000 | -- | $740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29223