Skip main navigation
Active
  • $645,000

    1400 Bouldercrest Rd, Atlanta, GA 30316

    6beds
    3,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $644,700 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dramatic waterfall islandFenced backyardExpansive two-storyAbundant natural lightInviting entrywayLuxurious finishesBeautifully designed foyer
    Welcome home to this expansive two-story East Atlanta masterpiece, offering six bedrooms and four full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for modern elegance and comfortable living on over a half-acre level lot with a fenced backyard. Step through the inviting entryway into a beautifully designed foyer that flows into the main level featuring a versatile guest suite with a private en-suite bath and a primary bedroom with its own en-suite bath and direct access to the back deck. The gourmet chef's kitchen showcases custom shaker cabinets with stylish LED lighting, a dramatic waterfall island, sleek granite and quartz countertops, and abundant storage, seamlessly opening to the living and dining areas for effortless entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a second primary suite with a spa-like bathroom, and three additional spacious bedrooms with a full bath, providing ample flexibility for families of any size. A built-in office nook creates the perfect work-from-home solution, while an expansive deck extends your living space outdoors, ideal for gatherings or quiet mornings. With luxurious finishes, abundant natural light, and a warm, sophisticated atmosphere throughout, this home is both functional and refined. Perfectly located near Glen Emerald Park with serene trails, tennis courts, a lake, and a playground, and just minutes from East Atlanta Village, Little Five Points, Moreland Avenue, I-20, I-285, premier shopping, dining, and Downtown Atlanta, this exceptional property offers the ultimate balance of tranquility and urban convenience-schedule your private tour today!
    17 days
    |
    171
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rick Wiley,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 404-252-4908

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764188MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,500
      • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,500
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Rear Stairs, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 142 03 030
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 440 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: East Atlanta
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,821
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $644,700

        $612,000 - $677,000

        $5,054/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$645,000$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756578 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listing removed$645,000$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10722059 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$645,000$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10658390 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Pending sale$645,000$184/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7693065 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listed for sale$645,000$184/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7693065 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Pending sale$645,000$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10658390 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listed for sale$645,000-0.8%$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10658390 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Listing removed$650,000$186/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7660467 Report a problem
        10/25/2025Price change$650,000-5.2%$186/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618451 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$685,999$196/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618451 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listing removed$685,999$196/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7621868 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Price change$685,999-2%$196/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10570343 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Listed for sale$699,999-1.4%$200/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10570343 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Listing removed$709,999$203/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7532796 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$709,999+0.1%$203/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7532796 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$709,000-0.1%$203/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10446041 Report a problem
        5/6/2025Price change$710,000-90.1%$203/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10446041 Report a problem
        4/16/2025Price change$7,190,000+898.6%$2,054/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10446041 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Listed for sale$720,000+45.5%$206/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10446041 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #10281367 Report a problem
        4/13/2024Listed for sale$495,000+153.8%$141/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10281367 Report a problem
        7/8/2022Listing removed$195,000$56/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10043816 Report a problem
        6/20/2022Price change$195,000-9.3%$56/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10043816 Report a problem
        6/7/2022Listed for sale$215,000$61/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10043816 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30316

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable