Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (5/5)
    $375,000

    1400 Danielle Rd, Lebanon, IN 46052

    5beds
    3,068sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious loftStriking linear electric fireplaceHot tubDedicated home officeCharming pergolaThoughtfully designed garden boxesElegant wainscoting
    Welcome home to Riley Ridge, ideally positioned between Lafayette and Indianapolis with effortless access to I-65. This beautifully appointed 3,010 sq. ft. residence offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, providing the perfect balance of comfort, function, and room to grow. Inside, the thoughtfully enhanced main level showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by elegant wainscoting that adds architectural character and timeless appeal. A dedicated home office and spacious loft provide flexibility for remote work, study, or additional living space. The kitchen has been elevated with stunning details, including granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and marble subway tile adorning the front of the island for a refined designer touch. A coordinating marble tile backsplash completes the space, creating a clean, sophisticated aesthetic that anchors the heart of the home. In the great room, a striking linear electric fireplace is framed by dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone, offering a warm focal point that blends modern luxury with inviting comfort. Outside, the home continues to impress with an expansive covered patio and a charming pergola, ideal for entertaining. The hot tub offers a relaxing escape, while thoughtfully designed garden boxes provide space for seasonal planting and outdoor enjoyment. This home effortlessly combines thoughtful upgrades, stylish finishes, and an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today.
    42 days
    |
    863
    |
    49
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lindsey Musgrave 765-894-2724,

    The Agency Indy

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22084833MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 15
      Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Attic Access, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Access Only
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,068
      • Total interior livable area: 3,068 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground, Heated
      • Fencing: Fenced,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 061026000036081002
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl With Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lebanon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $343,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,438
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 76 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$375,000-3.8%$122/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22084833 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$390,000-2.5%$127/sqft
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$399,999-1.2%$130/sqft
        3/30/2026Listing removed$405,000$132/sqft
        3/19/2026Price change$405,000-1.2%$132/sqft
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$410,000$134/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,418 +2.3%$343,200 +8.2%
        2024$3,341 +10%$317,300
        2023$3,036 +5%$317,300 +13.4%
        2022$2,892 +1.1%$279,900 +7.8%
        2021$2,860 $259,600 +0.7%
        2020-- $257,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46052

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable