Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $108,700

    1400 Eudora Rd APT G62, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    1beds
    624sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $108,700 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $108,700

    $90,000 - $127,000

    $1,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $603/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $603/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This delightful 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is located at 1400 Eudora Rd in the picturesque city of Mount Dora, Florida. Boasting a total area of 624 square feet, this cozy unit is perfect for individuals or couples looking for a charming space to call their own. Nestled in a vibrant community, this condo features modern amenities designed for your convenience, including a dishwasher, microwave, and in-unit washer and dryer. Stay comfortable year-round with central air conditioning and a heat pump to keep you cozy in the cooler months. Built in 1979, this property combines vintage charm with essential updates, creating a welcoming atmosphere you'll love coming home to. Enjoy the nearby parks, recreational activities, and local shops that Mount Dora has to offer. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to rent a lovely condo in a thriving neighborhood. Schedule a viewing today, and make this charming space your new home sweet home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: HeatPump, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 251926020000G06200

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listing removed$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$1,199+33.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/11/2021Price change$900-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for rent$925+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2020Price change$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for rent$950+40.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2016Price change$675+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listed for rent$650+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2015Price change$625+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listed for rent$610+10.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2012Listing removed$550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2012Listed for rent$550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2008Listing removed$85,000$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2008Price change$85,000+6.3%$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2007Price change$80,000-11.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2007Price change$90,000+12.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2007Listed for sale$80,000+90.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/1995Sold$42,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,215 +6.8%$46,720 +10%
    2024$1,137 +8.2%$42,480 +10%
    2023$1,051 +6.5%$38,620 +10%
    2022$987 +12.7%$35,110 +10%
    2021$876 +0.6%$31,922 +10%
    2020$871 +2%$29,020 +10%
    2019$854 +21.8%$26,382 +10%
    2018$701 +56.1%$23,984 +7.7%
    2017$449 -15.5%$22,264 -20.4%
    2016$531 +4%$27,964 +1.6%
    2015$511 +5.8%$27,516 +1.5%
    2014$483 +11.9%$27,109 +2%
    2013$431 +24.4%$26,579 +52.4%
    2012$347 -0.5%$17,438 -2%
    2011$349 -43%$17,798 -43.5%
    2010$612 -34%$31,495 -34%
    2009$926 -39.7%$47,740 -39.8%
    2008$1,537 +40.4%$79,275 +43%
    2007$1,095 +18.5%$55,419 +30.9%
    2006$923 +95.2%$42,331 +98.7%
    2005$473 -0.7%$21,304
    2004$476 +5.9%--
    2003$450 +4.7%$19,604 +4.8%
    2002$430 +6.7%$18,708 +2.2%
    2001$403 +19.4%$18,312 +21.9%
    2000$337 $15,026

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32757