Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $125K (3/27)
    $500,000

    1400 Guilliot Rd, Youngsville, LA 70592

    --beds
    --baths
    24.27Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    24.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime 24-Acre Property in Youngsville, LA - Endless Possibilities!Discover 24 acres of prime land in the heart of Youngsville, LA, offering endless opportunities for development, personal use or a beautiful horse farm. Nestled in one of Louisiana's fastest-growing areas, this expansive property boasts ample space for residential, commercial, or agricultural ventures. Whether you're looking to build a private estate, develop a subdivision, or create a thriving business, this land provides the perfect foundation.With convenient access to local amenities, top-rated schools, and major roadways, this versatile property is a rare find. Embrace the limitless potential and make your vision a reality!Don't miss out--schedule a viewing today!
    417 days
    |
    25
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Seaux,

    EXP Realty, LLC 337-522-7554,

    Kristen Gardemal,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2020022230MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 24.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 212.95 x 1370.69 x 420.59 x 1389.32
      • Features: Level, Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6162962
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Youngsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $155,030
      • Annual tax amount: $1,369
      • Date on market: 3/30/2025
      • Exclusions: Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,568/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$500,000
        Source: RAA #2020022230 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$500,000-20%
        Source: RAA #2020022230 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$625,000
        Source: RAA #2020022230 Report a problem
        7/13/2025Pending sale$625,000
        Source: RAA #2020022230 Report a problem
        3/30/2025Listed for sale$625,000
        Source: RAA #2020022230 Report a problem
        6/14/2005Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,369 +12.1%$15,503 +11.8%
        2023$1,221 +107.8%$13,871 +107.9%
        2022$588 -0.4%$6,671
        2021$590 -62.8%$6,671 -62.8%
        2020$1,585 +5.2%$17,944
        2019$1,506 -2.1%$17,944
        2018$1,539 +72.1%$17,944
        2017$895 $17,944 +41.8%
        2015$895 +103.4%$12,650
        2013$440 -0.7%$12,650
        2011$443 +0.2%$12,650
        2010$442 $12,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70592

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable