Skip main navigation
Sold for $675,000
  • $675,000

    1400 Jackson Ridge Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    --beds
    0baths
    1.32Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2023
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $1,483,600 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,876 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,483,600

    $1.05M - $2.02M

    $2,876/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Own the last available lot in Reynolds most desirable section, Jackson Ridge. This unique building envelope offers Lake View, 2 assigned slips and a LCA controlled by the two owners. Peaceful Cove setting located close to the Ritz Carlton. This lot is situated among stately homes and a short walk to the Tavern and National golf complex. Small walking bridge approved to access docks. New dock just put in last year. Deep water and big view. Great cove for paddle boards and kayaks. Don't miss it!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,296 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    • Topography: Partially Wooded, Gentle Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077E00130B

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $118 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Status: ACTIVE
    • Status Category: Active
    • Type: Land
    • DOCK: Assigned Slip
    • TV/CABLE/COMMUNICATIONS: Cable Internet Available
    • Acreage Source: Assessors Data
    • Covenants Y/N: Yes
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Location: Lake Oconee Area
    • Property Status: Standard Listing
    • POWER: Electric On Property
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Partially Wooded, Gentle Slope
    • COMMUNITY FEATURES: Dock, Playground, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, Gated, Walking Trails, Gym/Exercise Facility, Pool, Marina
    • DRINKING WATER SOURCE: Commercial System
    • WATER OR WATER VIEW: Lake View, Mid Cove
    • SEWER: Commercial System
    • SubType: Golf Comm Lot
    • Seawall: Wood
    • Lake Access: Shared Access

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Sold$675,000-6.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2023Pending sale$725,000$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10120828 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$725,000-3.2%$220/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #63174 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$749,000+90.1%$227/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #61709 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Sold$394,000-10.3%$120/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #55759 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Pending sale$439,000$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee #8734566 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Price change$439,000-12%$133/sqft
    11/28/2017Listed for sale$499,000-20.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee Realty / Lake Country #46053 Report a problem
    9/7/2006Sold$630,000$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,965 +50.3%$960,960 +73.6%
    2024$7,961 +116.1%$553,680 +130.7%
    2023$3,685 +22%$240,000 +50%
    2022$3,020 -0.3%$160,000
    2021$3,029 +24.2%$160,000 +42.2%
    2020$2,439 $112,480
    2019$2,439 +6.4%$112,480
    2018$2,291 0%$112,480 0%
    2017$2,291 +0%$112,500
    2016$2,291 0%$112,500
    2015$2,291 -10.9%$112,500 -10.7%
    2014$2,572 $126,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $240,000
    2008-- $240,000
    2007-- $240,000 +50%
    2006-- $160,000 +14.3%
    2005-- $140,000
    2004-- $140,000
    2003-- $140,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30642