Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $65,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1400 Lands End Rd, Manalapan, FL 33462

    4beds
    4,437sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Other
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Covered lanaiTreasured estuaryCustom woodwork wallBucolic lagoonLarge private pool areaPrestigious manalapanWonderful coastal nature views
    Located in prestigious Manalapan, this island estate offers 4 Bedrooms/4.5 Bathrooms with 150 feet of direct Intracoastal frontage & private dock facing Manatee Cove, a treasured estuary that affords off-shore fishing and wonderful coastal nature views. Enter into a massive grand living room with vaulted ceilings and custom woodwork wall. Coastal kitchen with large eating nook all overlooking the private heated pool, covered lanai and bucolic lagoon. In addition, the dining room, den and master bedroom all have magnificent water views. The split floorplan offers an oversized primary bedroom suite with expansive closets and three guest suites all en-suite! The large private pool area and covered loggia are perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Gratis membership to the LaCoquille Club. Use of dock and lift are EXCLUDED from permitted premises, except for lounging & abundant onshore fishing.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,437 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42434510030000611

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$65,000$15/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$65,000$15/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$65,000+44.4%$15/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$45,000$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for rent$45,000$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Sold$4,467,972-25.5%$1,007/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #24-1392 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Pending sale$5,999,999$1,352/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #RX-11025666 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Contingent$5,999,999$1,352/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #24-1392 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for sale$5,999,999$1,352/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11025666 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Pending sale$5,999,999$1,352/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #24-1392 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$5,999,999$1,352/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #24-1392 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listing removed$5,999,999$1,352/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #RX-10879461 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$5,999,999-9.7%$1,352/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10879461 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$6,645,000-0.7%$1,498/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10879461 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Price change$6,695,000+139.5%$1,509/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10879461 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Pending sale$2,795,000+14.1%$630/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10505143 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Sold$2,450,000-1.8%$552/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10505143 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listing removed$2,495,000$562/sqft
    Source: Jeffrey Ray, LLC #RX-10505143 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Price change$2,495,000-3.5%$562/sqft
    Source: Jeffrey Ray, LLC #RX-10505143 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Price change$2,585,000-0.4%$583/sqft
    Source: Jeffrey Ray, LLC #RX-10505143 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$2,595,000$585/sqft
    Source: Jeffrey Ray, LLC #RX-10505143 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listing removed$2,595,000$585/sqft
    Source: Premier Estate Properties #RX-10453416 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for sale$2,595,000$585/sqft
    7/3/2018Listing removed$2,595,000$585/sqft
    Source: Premier Estate Properties #RX-10380281 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for sale$2,595,000-7.2%$585/sqft
    12/14/2017Listing removed$2,795,000+204.5%$630/sqft
    2/12/1998Sold$918,000$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33462