1400 Magnolia Rd, Vineland, NJ 08361
Home value
$333,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,034/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,034/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,034/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,246/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,246/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tim Kaganzev 856-503-8668,
EXP Realty, LLC
Tim Kaganzev, 2185666
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,434
- Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,434
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Storage, Covered, Oversized, Other, Driveway, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 170.00 x 0.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 140511800040
- Zoning: 01
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1890
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Sold | $329,000-4.6%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Contingent | $345,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $345,000+4.9%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000+15.8%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Sold | $284,000+1.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Pending sale | $279,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900+39.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2011 | Listing removed | $214,900$150/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #378940 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2011 | Price change | $214,900+4.9%$150/sqft |
| 9/3/2011 | Price change | $204,900-4.7%$143/sqft |
| 9/1/2011 | Price change | $214,900+4.9%$150/sqft |
| 8/18/2011 | Price change | $204,900-4.7%$143/sqft |
| 7/20/2011 | Price change | $214,900-6.5%$150/sqft |
| 5/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $229,900$160/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $5,734 +0.7% | $180,100 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $5,697 +10.9% | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $5,138 +1.9% | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $2,353 -45.4% | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $4,312 +3.8% | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $4,153 +5.8% | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $3,927 +3.3% | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $3,800 +7.8% | $167,400 |
| 2013 | $3,525 -0.7% | $167,400 +96.2% |
| 2012 | $3,551 -0.8% | $85,300 |
| 2011 | $3,581 -2.3% | $85,300 |
| 2010 | $3,665 +0.2% | $85,300 |
| 2009 | $3,658 +4.8% | $85,300 |
| 2008 | $3,489 | $85,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $85,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $85,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $85,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $85,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $85,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $85,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08361