A charming single family residence nestled in the heart of Raton New Mexico. This 1456 sq.ft. home sits on a spacious 10,370 sq.ft.lot offering ample space for gardening, entertaining, future expansions. Built in 1974 the home is situated in the peaceful Bartolino Addition Neighborhood providing a serene living environment while still being conveniently close to local amenities. KEY FEATURES: Spacious Living Area 1456 sq.ft. of interior space offering flexibility for various living arrangements. Generous Lot Size 10,370 sq.ft. provides ample outdoor space. Established Neighborhood: Located in the Bartolino Addition know for its quiet streets and community feel.
Under contract
$99,900
1400 Miller St, Raton, NM 87740
3beds
1,456sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
10,370 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$69/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous lot size
- 382 days |
- 30 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Roybal 505-309-1851,
Willow Springs Realty & Property Management LLC 505-309-1851
Source: NY State MLS,MLS#: 11491257
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Frontage length: 0
Lot
- Size: 10,370 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1134185185107
- Lease amount: $0
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $69/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $144,064
- Annual tax amount: $1,315
- Date on market: 5/6/2025
- Date available: 05/06/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,626/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Contingent | $99,900$69/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,900$69/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Contingent | $99,900$69/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$69/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $109,900$75/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Contingent | $109,900$75/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $109,900-8.3%$75/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $119,900-20%$82/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$103/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$110/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$117/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$124/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,900$130/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11491257 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 +1.3% | $48,022 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,298 +24.4% | $46,623 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,043 +3.5% | $45,265 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,009 +0.3% | $43,947 |
| 2021 | $1,006 -0.2% | $43,947 |
| 2020 | $1,007 +0.9% | $43,947 |
| 2019 | $998 +11.6% | $43,947 |
| 2018 | $894 +8.5% | $43,947 |
| 2017 | $824 | $43,947 +0.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $43,740 +1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $43,158 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87740