Woodgate is an enticing property offering one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Reading, PA. The property is in a prime location off of Route 422 between King of Prussia, downtown Reading, and Lancaster. Come and see how this apartment community celebrates individuality by boasting unique layouts that include options such as: dens, recreation rooms, cathedral ceilings with skylights, cozy gas fireplaces, and spacious lofts. No matter what style you choose, every residence features a private entrance, patio or balcony, a washer and dryer, and access to our resort-style amenities. Stop by the leasing office today! Our professional onsite staff is ready to help you find the perfect floor plan to call home.
Apartment for rent
$2,215/mo
Fees may apply
Woodgate, # 713, 1400 Orchard View Rd, Reading, PA 19606
2beds
1,270sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Aug 17 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Patio or balconySpacious loftsUnique layoutsRecreation roomsWasher and dryerCozy gas fireplacesCathedral ceilings with skylights
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Skylight(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Abundant parking, Availability 24 Hours, BBQ/picnic area, Beautiful landscaping, Breakfast bar, Breathtaking lofts, Business Center, Cathedral ceilings, Cozy gas fireplaces in select units, Dens, studies, or recreation rooms, Exeter Township school district, Generous closets, Gourmet kitchens, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Oven/range, Private entrances, Separate dining areas, Sundeck
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Reading
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,215-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $2,265$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $2,265+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $2,250+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $2,240+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $2,222+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $2,217+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $2,207+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $2,202+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $2,200-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $2,212+12.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $1,974-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,976-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $2,089$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $2,089-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $2,142-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $2,155-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $2,169+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $2,166+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $2,155+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $2,139+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $2,123+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $2,102+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $2,082+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,062$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19606