Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $64,700

    1400 Setter Rd. Little, Lake, MI 49833

    2beds
    0baths
    576sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    5 Acres Lot
    $64,700 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $64,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $331/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $331/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Turn key cabin on 5 acres of beautiful hardwoods with great road access. This little gem has a wonderful remote setting in an area with rolling hardwood hills East of Little Lake in Central Marquette County. The cabin is solid and clean. There is a wood fired sauna, outhouse, and storage shed also. The cabin has two bedroom with built in bunks and rest is a large open room. A screened in porch with benches provides additional space and a nice spot to gather and relax. There is some wiring for exterior lights and power outlets that can be ran off a generator. There are two propane tanks that come with the property which run the lights, refrigerator, and stove. A new point well was driven in 2012 and set up for either a hand pump or electric pump. The kitchen has a sink plumbed into a gray water tank. This area is good deer and grouse hunting and there is plenty of public land to roam on around this acreage. A main snowmobile and ATV trail is just down the road also. Little Lake is about 4 miles away where there is a convenient store and a bar and grill. This area also has several really nice inland lakes with public access for fishing and watersports. This has a quiet and remote feel, yet you are just a few minutes from the store. The cabin is well maintained and ready for four season enjoyment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 576 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake

    Other

    Other facts
    • CONSTRUCTION: Conventional Frame
    • EXTRAS: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Porch/Deck/Patio, Appliances Negotiable
    • FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM: Yes
    • FOUNDATION: Block, Crawl Space, Concrete Piers
    • SHORELINE: Not Applicable
    • STYLE: 1 Story, Camp or Cottage

DateEventPrice
    11/1/2025Listing removed$69,900$121/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50175885 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$69,900-5.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50175885 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$74,000-6.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50175885 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$79,000-7.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50175885 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$85,000-4.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50175885 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$89,000+18.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50175885 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Contingent$75,000$130/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50074608 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$75,000+105.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50074608 Report a problem
    12/2/2017Sold$36,500$63/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/20/2017Pending sale$36,500$63/sqft
    Source: NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS #1099824 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Price change$36,500-3.9%$63/sqft
    9/22/2017Price change$38,000-5%$66/sqft
    8/16/2017Price change$40,000-11.1%$69/sqft
    6/28/2017Price change$45,000-8.2%$78/sqft
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$49,000+40%$85/sqft
    11/19/2012Sold$35,000$61/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 49833