Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    14000 Lear Blvd, Reno, NV 89506

    2beds
    1,128sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $237,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,700

    $216,000 - $261,000

    $1,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful condo to enjoy yourself or as an investment property with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage, located in the El Dorado Villas! Detached one car garage plus an additional assigned parking space, as well as fully enclosed fenced back yard patio. Condo has central AC, a cozy woodburning fireplace, laminate and carpet flooring, blinds, appliances include electric range/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, plus washer/dryer. Close to freeway access, schools, shopping, and walking distance to a park., Brand New Water Heater, Double paned windows, Garage has a garage door opener, shelves for storage, open rafters for more storage. Large bedrooms with big closets, double closets in the primary bedroom. Located on a quiet street within the interior of the complex. Complex has a larger majority of owners then tenant occupied units.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Moses B.1001831 775-420-0033,

    Nevada West Real Estate Inc.,

    Dalton Moses S.197517 775-296-0805,

    Nevada West Real Estate Inc.

    Bought with:

    Whitney Everett, S.181831

    RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 240009034MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Area
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,128
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 435.60 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08667231
    • Zoning: MF30

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Services included: Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$235,000-4.1%$208/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009034 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Pending sale$245,000$217/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009034 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Price change$245,000-5%$217/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009034 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Pending sale$258,000$229/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009034 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$258,000+4.5%$229/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009034 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$1,450-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2023Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$247,000$219/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220014783 Report a problem
    11/13/2022Listed for sale$247,000$219/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220014783 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Pending sale$247,000$219/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220014783 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for sale$247,000+35.3%$219/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220014783 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listing removed$182,500$162/sqft
    Source: Chase International #200009754 Report a problem
    7/23/2020Listed for sale$182,500+231.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Chase International #200009754 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Sold$55,000-8.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2014Listed for sale$59,900+93.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One, Inc. #140000692 Report a problem
    3/28/2012Sold$31,000-74.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2011Sold$120,282+145.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/1995Sold$49,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$436 +7.8%$33,969 +3%
    2024$405 +2.9%$32,990 +3.6%
    2023$394 +2.9%$31,858 +20.6%
    2022$382 +3.5%$26,424 +11.8%
    2021$369 +5%$23,640 +3.2%
    2020$352 -4.7%$22,905
    2019$369 +5%$22,905 +14.2%
    2018$352 +10.9%$20,063 +7.6%
    2017$317 $18,643 +5.9%
    2016$317 $17,599 +1.9%
    2015$317 +287.5%$17,263 +63.1%
    2014$82 -73.4%$10,584 +17.5%
    2013$308 $9,010
    2012-- $9,010 +20.4%
    2011-- $7,486 -15.4%
    2010-- $8,847 -39.6%
    2009-- $14,636 -39.2%
    2008-- $24,054 -17.8%
    2007-- $29,255 +50.2%
    2006-- $19,475 +8.3%
    2005-- $17,990 +1.6%
    2004-- $17,701 -1.1%
    2003-- $17,901 +6.5%
    2002-- $16,813
    2001-- $16,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stead