Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,050,000

    14000 Rozana St, Aledo, TX 76008

    4beds
    3,160sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $234/mo HOA

    What's special

    Custom windowsElevated finishes throughoutQuiet streetPremium lotVaulted ceilingsCustom ceiling beamsCovered porch
    This is a rare opportunity to own a custom build by High Street Homes, designed by Phillips House, with elevated finishes throughout. Set on a quiet street and premium lot, the home offers a sense of space and calm from the moment you arrive. Inside, the main living area is anchored by vaulted ceilings, custom windows, and an easy flow of natural light. The kitchen is thoughtfully laid out with custom ceiling beams, creating a space that feels both functional and well considered. Each room carries a consistent attention to detail without feeling overdone. The primary suite is located on the first floor, with double doors that open to a covered porch and easy access to the custom 2024 pool and pergola—creating a natural connection between indoor and outdoor living. Upstairs, two bedrooms are paired with a second living or game room and full bath, offering a layout that feels intuitive and usable. All of this is set within the amenities of Walsh, with access to trails, community spaces, and highly regarded Aledo Independent School District, while still offering a convenient drive into Fort Worth.
    29 days
    |
    1,436
    |
    124
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Philpot 0686671 817-523-9113,

    League Real Estate 817-523-9113

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21243108

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 18
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 9
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 25 x 18
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Closet, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Office
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 8
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,160 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: Gunite, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000112809

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Tudor,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Fishing, Lake, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Walsh Ranch-Quail Valley
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
      • Services included: Association Management, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
      • HOA fee: $234 monthly
      • HOA name: Insight Association Mgmt
      • HOA phone: 214-494-6002
      Location
      • Region: Aledo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $332/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $674,800
      • Annual tax amount: $9,592
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000$332/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21243108 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,592 -11.5%$674,800 -4.8%
        2024$10,839 +0.5%$708,540
        2023$10,786 -2.2%$708,540 +22.6%
        2022$11,024 +465.4%$577,830 +477.8%
        2021$1,950 +4299.4%$100,000 +4572.9%
        2020$44 $2,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76008

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable