Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $600,000

    14005 Falcon Ranch Dr, Frisco, TX 75035

    4beds
    2,285sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $583,300 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $65/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas-log fireplaceBrick exteriorStunning single-story homeManicured backyardBuilt-in microwaveFour spacious bedroomsDouble-pane windows
    Welcome to 14005 Falcon Ranch Drive in the sought-after Prairie View community of Frisco, Texas. This stunning single-story home built in 2020 offers a perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and comfort. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and two full baths across more than 2,200 square feet, the open-concept layout is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with a gas cooktop, convection oven, built-in microwave, and sleek cabinetry that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas under soaring vaulted ceilings. A cozy gas-log fireplace anchors the living room, while energy-efficient upgrades such as double-pane windows, enhanced insulation, and a high-efficiency HVAC system ensure year-round comfort. The home’s curb appeal shines with a beautifully landscaped yard, brick exterior, and wood fencing that provide both charm and privacy. Enjoy evenings on the covered patio overlooking the manicured backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends. Additional features include a two-car garage with rear entry, full sprinkler system, and drought-tolerant landscaping for easy maintenance. Located in the top-rated Prosper ISD, residents enjoy access to exceptional schools like Jim Spradley Elementary, Bill Hays Middle, and Rock Hill High. Prairie View offers resort-style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, parks, and walking trails—all just minutes from major highways, shopping, and dining. With its combination of style, efficiency, and unbeatable location. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home, complete with up to $5,000 in lender credit when using our preferred lender. Preferred title is Avery Warren with Independence Title – 4 Corners. Kindly remove shoes during showings.
    31 days
    |
    2,094
    |
    98
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ted Paulmeno 0795194 214-705-5514,

    Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21220046

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,285 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1168800K02301

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Mailbox
      • Subdivision: Prairie View Ph 2b
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $195 quarterly
      • HOA name: SBB
      • HOA phone: 972-960-2800
      Location
      • Region: Frisco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $664,503
      • Annual tax amount: $12,772
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: TV's and Wall-mounts
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $583,300

        $554,000 - $612,000

        $3,000/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$600,000+0.2%$263/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21220046 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listing removed$599,000$262/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21079090 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$599,000-0.2%$262/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21079090 Report a problem
        10/11/2025Listed for sale$600,000+44.2%$263/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21079090 Report a problem
        7/2/2020Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/22/2020Pending sale$416,209$182/sqft
        Source: American Legend Homes #14330423 Report a problem
        4/28/2020Listed for sale$416,209$182/sqft
        Source: American Legend Homes #14330423 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,427 -2.7%$664,503 -0.6%
        2024$12,772 +3.3%$668,239 +3.7%
        2023$12,369 $644,136 +18.8%
        2022-- $542,063 +44%
        2021$8,119 +374.6%$376,536 +382.7%
        2020$1,711 +19.6%$78,000 +23.8%
        2019$1,431 $63,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,655/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2885
        Property taxes
        $705
        HOA Fees
        $65
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75035

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable