Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    14005 Southern Rd #5, Grandview, MO 64030

    3beds
    1,010sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large yardOff-street parkingFridge dishwasher range microwaveWalk-out patio
    A 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom basement unit home is now available for long-term rent in Grandview. The property is situated in a very quiet and peaceful location with woods at the back. Features include: - Living Space: Glass wall in the dining room and a walk-out patio. - Amenities: In-unit washer/dryer and off-street parking. - Kitchen appliances: fridge, dishwasher, range, microwave. - Utilities, trash service and Wi-Fi not included in the monthly rent. The property is situated in a very quiet and peaceful location with woods at the back. Large yard with access to a chicken coop at the back of the property.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,010 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Internet not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12-month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$1,600+78.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2020Price change$895+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for rent$885$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 64030