Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1401 Ashwood Rd #B, Austin, TX 78722

    2beds
    1baths
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1948
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1401 Ashwood Rd #B, Austin, TX 78722 is a apartment home that contains 900 sq ft and was built in 1948. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,134/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listing removed$2,295$3/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4261864 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$2,295+4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4261864 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #4515859 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$2,195-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4515859 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$2,225+11.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4515859 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/30/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/28/2021Price change$1,995-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/23/2021Price change$2,000-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/13/2021Price change$2,150-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/31/2021Price change$2,195-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/3/2021Price change$2,295-4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for rent$2,395+33.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Barkley Houses LLC Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for rent$1,795+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Barkley Houses LLC Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listing removed$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Barkley Houses Report a problem
    4/22/2019Listed for rent$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Barkley Houses Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listing removed$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Barkley Houses Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listed for rent$1,775+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Barkley Houses Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Barkley Houses Report a problem
    3/28/2017Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Upper Boggy Creek