Stunning Two year old home in a Highly Desirable Location
Located near Southeast High School and Eastbrook Middle and Elementary Schools, this beautifully constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bath contemporary-style home offers both comfort and convenience. Built in 2023, this single-story residence showcases an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the kitchen, dining, and living areas—creating a spacious and airy atmosphere perfect for modern living.
Enjoy high-end finishes throughout, including granite countertops and durable Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring. Set on a level .42-acre lot, the property provides ample outdoor space for recreation, gardening, If offers a fenced in back yard for kids and pets to enjoy. Please call listing to schedule showing.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/10)
$250,000
1401 Eastbrook Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721
3beds
1,266sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.42 Acres Lot
$247,400 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High-end finishesOpen floor planGranite countertopsAmple outdoor spaceVaulted ceilings
- 282 days |
- 265 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
April Schneller 706-463-1193,
Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1518635
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,266
- Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,266
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Kitchen Level
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch - Covered
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: .42
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1229120000
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,678
- Date on market: 8/14/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$247,400
$235,000 - $260,000
$1,714/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$197/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1518635 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $260,000+14%$205/sqft |
| 10/27/2023 | Sold | $228,000+1.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Pending sale | $225,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000+150%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listing removed | $90,000$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Price change | $90,000-18.2%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $110,000-26.7%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 +7.9% | $98,960 +36.5% |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $72,503 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | $1,205 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,205 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,205 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30721