Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $196,300

    1401 Floodman Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

    2beds
    1baths
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1850
    1.71 Acres Lot
    $196,300 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,300

    $173,000 - $218,000

    $1,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice country setting of 1.7 acres, many mature trees and plantings throughout! Well cared for home with detached shop/garage for your toys and projects. Open first floor with warming woodstove, First floor laundry and full bath. Many hand made features. House roof 2016, upper vinyl siding 2020, replacement windows, covered side porch. Low traffic location. Possible quick possession! 2021-01-20

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5436896611100466557

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1850

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palmyra

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, Workshop, Porch - Open
    • Basement Description: Exterior Walkout, Full
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl, Cedar
    • Floor Description: Wood-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Foundation Description: Stone
    • Garage Description: Detached
    • HVAC Type: Hot Water
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Refrigerator, Dryer, Oven/Range Gas, Washer
    • Lot Information: Corner Lot, Rural Road, Wooded Lot
    • Water Heater Fuel: Propane
    • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Garage Door Opener, Patio, High Speed Internet
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Walk-In Pantry, Living/Dining Combo
    • Lot Shape: Irregular
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Palmyra-543689
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Typeof Sale: Estate
    • Parcel Number: 543689-066-111-0000-466-557-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2021Sold$120,000+9.1%$83/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1308226 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Pending sale$110,000$76/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #R1308226 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listed for sale$110,000$76/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #R1308226 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$110,000$76/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #R1308226 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for sale$110,000$76/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus #R1308226 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $156,200
    2024-- $156,200
    2023-- $156,200
    2022-- $156,200 +43.8%
    2021-- $108,600
    2020-- $108,600
    2019-- $108,600 +44%
    2018-- $75,400
    2017$1,899 $75,400
    2016-- $75,400
    2015-- $75,400
    2014-- $75,400
    2013-- $75,400 +6.3%
    2012-- $70,900
    2011-- $70,900
    2010-- $70,900
    2009-- $70,900
    2008-- $70,900 +0.3%
    2007-- $70,700
    2006-- $70,700
    2005-- $70,700
    2004-- $70,700 +14%
    2003-- $62,000
    2002-- $62,000
    2001-- $62,000
    2000-- $62,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14522