Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1401 Forest Ridge Rd #A, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    3beds
    1,137sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available July 7th - This 3-bedroom, 1-bath city rental offers convenient walkable and bikeable access to the UVA Medical Center, with downtown, 5th St Station, and I-64 just minutes away. Enjoy living close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Forest Hills Park sits next to the property and features a sprayground, picnic shelters, a playground, a basketball court, and walking trails. Unit A occupies the main (top) level of the home and offers 1,137 square feet of living space with hardwood floors throughout. The living room features a decorative fireplace, and the large eat-in kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a pantry. The layout also includes a primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Residents of Unit A have full access to the detached one-car garage (with electricity) as well as the driveway. Rent includes lawn care. The home is pre-wired for Ting fiber internet. A shared washer and dryer are located in the basement. This property is within the following school district: * Tall Oaks (formerly Johnson) Elementary * Walker Upper Elementary and Charlottesville Middle * Charlottesville High Please note that this is a non-smoking property and does not allow pets or undergraduate students. Security deposit due at the time of lease signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,137 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,865

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/07/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$1,865$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$1,865+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listing removed$1,725$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listed for rent$1,725+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/4/2022Listed for rent$1,695+13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: BRADEN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #603273 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Price change$1,495-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Braden Property Management Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for rent$1,525+10.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Braden Property Management Report a problem
    2/23/2018Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: BRADEN PROPERTY #569553 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Price change$1,375-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: BRADEN PROPERTY #569553 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Price change$1,395-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: BRADEN PROPERTY #569553 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Price change$1,445-2%$1/sqft
    Source: BRADEN PROPERTY #569553 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Braden Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Fifeville