1401 Geronimo Rd, Saint George, UT 84790
Home value
$384,800
$362,000 - $412,000
$2,291/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,291/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,291/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rylan Pinarelli 435-229-0704,
Real Estate Essentials (St Geo
Shane A Martin, 10158126-SA
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,248
- Total interior livable area: 2,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,248
Property
Parking
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: Curbs & Gutters, Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: SGBCC525A
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Built & Standing
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: WCBR #26-268396 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $385,000$171/sqft |
Source: WCBR #26-268396 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$171/sqft |
Source: WCBR #26-268396 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $395,000-4.8%$176/sqft |
Source: WCBR #26-268396 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $414,900-3.5%$185/sqft |
Source: WCBR #26-268396 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+196.8%$191/sqft |
Source: WCBR #26-268396 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2012 | Listing removed | $144,900$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #12-138765 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2012 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #12-138765 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2012 | Price change | $149,900-9.1%$67/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #12-138765 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $164,900$73/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES ST GEORGE #12-138765 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,481 -2.5% | $218,020 -3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,519 -3.5% | $226,930 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $1,575 +12.2% | $221,265 +36.8% |
| 2021 | $1,404 +10.4% | $161,755 +17.2% |
| 2020 | $1,271 +2.8% | $137,995 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $1,237 +2.3% | $131,120 +12.2% |
| 2018 | $1,209 +26.1% | $116,875 +26.1% |
| 2017 | $959 | $92,675 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $959 -1.8% | $87,010 +3.9% |
| 2015 | $977 | $83,765 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $977 +11.2% | $78,925 +10% |
| 2013 | $878 +2.2% | $71,720 +9.9% |
| 2012 | $859 -3.8% | $65,285 -3.4% |
| 2011 | $893 +0.8% | $67,595 -4.4% |
| 2010 | $885 +16.6% | $70,690 -16.9% |
| 2009 | $759 -20% | $85,110 -20% |
| 2008 | $950 | $106,445 +2.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $103,795 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 84790