Skip main navigation
Active
  • $449,950

    1401 Rylee Ct, Raymore, MO 64083

    4beds
    2,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    9,932 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this like-new home in the highly desirable Raymore community! Enjoy neighborhood amenities including a community pool and scenic walking trails just minutes from your door. The main level offers a spacious primary suite along with an additional bedroom and full hallway bath—perfect for guests or a home office. The open-concept layout provides plenty of room for both a large dining table and comfortable living space. Just off the kitchen, you’ll love the oversized pantry and the wall of windows that fills the home with natural light and overlooks the private backyard—with no neighbors directly behind you. The finished lower level features extra-high ceilings, a generous second living area, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath—ideal for entertaining or giving everyone their own space. A large storage room ensures you’ll have plenty of room to keep everything organized.
    15 days
    |
    902
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tiffany Cole 816-560-0258,

    RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2616755MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,272
      • Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,294
      • Finished area below ground: 978
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 9,932 Square Feet
      • Features: Adjoin Greenspace, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2326306

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone & Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $287,910
      • Annual tax amount: $4,414
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$449,950+8.4%$198/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2616755 Report a problem
        5/22/2024Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2480211 Report a problem
        4/9/2024Pending sale$415,000$183/sqft
        4/5/2024Listed for sale$415,000+27.7%$183/sqft
        7/15/2020Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_2220655 Report a problem
        5/28/2020Pending sale$325,000$143/sqft
        Source: Engel & V�lkers Kansas City #2220655 Report a problem
        5/15/2020Listed for sale$325,000$143/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,414 +10.8%$54,700 +11.7%
        2024$3,984 +0.1%$48,960
        2023$3,979 +12.2%$48,960 +13%
        2022$3,546 0%$43,340
        2021$3,546 $43,340 +8.4%
        2020-- $39,990 +13230%
        2019-- $300 +20%
        2018$2 $250
        2017$2 +3.7%$250
        2016$2 $250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64083

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable