Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,125,700

    1401 SW 18th St, Boca Raton, FL 33486

    4beds
    2,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,125,700 Zestimate®
    $507/sqft
    $6,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,125,700

    $1.02M - $1.25M

    $6,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious two story home on over 1/3 of an Acre Lot! Unique floor plan with 4 BR's & 3 BA's **Plus 2 Large bonus rooms downstairs that could easily be 5th & 6th Bedrooms or TWO Offices, Exercise and Playroom** Vaulted ceiling in Family Room, Formal living & dining rooms, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and pass through patio window, Large patio with free form pool, Roof replaced in 2017, New AC Sept 2021, Tankless hot water heater, Lg Storage Closet,15,020 sq ft lot with long circular driveway for plenty of parking and room to park your boat and RV too! All top 'A' Rated Schools, Bike to Beach, close to shopping, I95, restaurants, Mizner Park, bike to three great parks! ***Click the VIRTUAL TOUR Link to do the 3-D Walk Thru with Dollhouse view.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424736010340310

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Listing removed$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10522840 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for rent$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10522840 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$830,000-7.7%$374/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10858678 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$899,000$405/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #RX-10858678 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Contingent$899,000$405/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858678 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for sale$899,000-4.9%$405/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858678 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/25/2022Price change$945,000-5%$426/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10829434 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for sale$995,000$448/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10829434 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,588 +171%$778,211 +148.7%
    2023$5,014 +1.1%$312,850 +3%
    2022$4,957 +0.8%$303,738 +3%
    2021$4,916 +1.5%$294,891 +1.4%
    2020$4,842 +1.1%$290,820 +2.3%
    2019$4,787 $284,282 +1.9%
    2018$4,787 +5.4%$278,981 +2.1%
    2017$4,540 +1%$273,243 +2.1%
    2016$4,495 +0.3%$267,623 +0.7%
    2015$4,483 -2.5%$265,763 +0.8%
    2014$4,599 +1.4%$263,654 +1.5%
    2013$4,537 +0.3%$259,758 +1.7%
    2012$4,522 +2.2%$255,416 +3%
    2011$4,425 +2.1%$247,977 +1.5%
    2010$4,335 +7.9%$244,312 +2.7%
    2009$4,018 +9.5%$237,889 +0.1%
    2008$3,671 -2.7%$237,651 +3%
    2007$3,772 -5.4%$230,729 +2.5%
    2006$3,986 $225,101 +3%
    2005-- $218,545 +3%
    2004$2,082 +1901.6%$212,180 +1.9%
    2003$104 -97.3%$208,224 +2.4%
    2002$3,787 +0.1%$203,344 +1.6%
    2001$3,784 +3.7%$200,142 +3%
    2000$3,651 +10%$194,313 -5.3%
    1999$3,317 $205,171

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33486