Skip main navigation
Active
  • $280,000

    1402 Camp Rd APT 6C, Charleston, SC 29412

    3beds
    1,151sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $270,400 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private patio areaPaint throughoutOpen floor planGround floorSmooth ceilingsLight fixturesTub in guest bath
    Ground floor, 3 bedroom condo with open floor plan. Many upgrades to include, new HVAC in 2023, roof in 2018, hot water heater 2025, dish washer, smooth ceilings, new carpet & pad in all BRs, paint throughout, light fixtures, bathroom counter tops, faucets, tub in guest bath & shower surround in master bath. The master suite is located in the back of the unit for privacy. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bathroom. Private Patio area. This unit is move in ready! Water & sewer are included in the HOA fee as well as lawn maintenance. Enjoy use of the community pool, club house, fitness center & kayak storage rack on Ellis Creek. Boat parking is available for an additional fee. Located in the heart of James Island, yet proximately 10 mins. to Folly Beach & 20 mins. to downtown.Close to local shops & restaurants. The fireplace has not been used for a long time and might not be working. This unit was previous rented for quite some time.
    20 days
    |
    729
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ERA Wilder Realty, Inc

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26011905MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,151
      • Total interior livable area: 1,151 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4250000110

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
      • Subdivision: Point James
      Location
      • Region: Charleston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $137,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,835
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $270,400

        $257,000 - $284,000

        $2,412/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$280,000+90.5%$243/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26011905 Report a problem
        12/5/2005Sold$147,000$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,835 +3.3%$5,940
        2023$1,776 +6.5%$5,940
        2022$1,668 +1.2%$5,940
        2021$1,648 +0.7%$5,940
        2020$1,637 $5,940 +15.1%
        2019$1,637 $5,160
        2017$1,637 +13.9%$5,160
        2016$1,437 +3.2%$5,160
        2015$1,393 +4.5%$5,160
        2014$1,333 --
        2011$1,333 -14.9%--
        2010$1,566 -1.6%$6,310
        2009$1,591 +3.3%$6,310
        2008$1,541 +10.9%$6,310
        2006$1,389 $6,310

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29412

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable