Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    1402 Camp Rd APT 7A, Charleston, SC 29412

    2beds
    959sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $245,000 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,000

    $233,000 - $257,000

    $1,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to Unit 7a at Point James. This wonderfully quaint 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground floor condo is the perfect blend convenience, functionality and location. Just 5 miles from Folly Beach and even closer to Downtown Charleston, residents enjoy all that the Lowcountry has to offer. From sprawling sandy beaches to high-end dining, everything you need is a pivot point away. Unit 7a is conveniently located at the front of the community and boasts an open floorplan, wood burning fireplace and private patio. Enjoy a warm cup of coffee by the fireplace or a sunny summer day just outside. Entering the unit, you are met with the open living and dining spaces. To your right you will find the fireplace and private patio. To the left you will find an open galley kitchen. The washer anddryer are easily accessed at the back of the kitchen and both are set to convey with the sale. Moving down the hallway, you will find a guest bedroom with reach-in closet. This room utilizes the full, hall-accessed bathroom to the left - equipped with garden tub-shower combo and single vanity. The primary bedroom with ensuite bath is located at the back of the unit. The primary bathroom touts an updated single vanity and garden-tub shower with sliding door. Access to a spacious walk in closet is also found here. Resident enjoy access to amazing amenities including work out facilities and an in-ground pool. Don't miss your opportunity to own this great space. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Cassina Group 843-628-0008

    Bought with:

    Realty One Group Coastal

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26003680MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Garden Tub/Shower, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Stone
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 959
    • Total interior livable area: 959 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4250000060

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$245,000$255/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26003680 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$245,000+7.9%$255/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26003680 Report a problem
    12/1/2024Listing removed$1,800-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2023Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2022Sold$227,000-1.3%$237/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22018280 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Contingent$230,000$240/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22018280 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$230,000+15.6%$240/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22018280 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for sale$199,000+197%$208/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #21007031 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Sold$67,000+3.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2015Sold$65,000+8.3%$68/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #1426003 Report a problem
    6/13/2015Pending sale$60,000+20%$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1426003 Report a problem
    6/4/2014Listing removed$50,000$52/sqft
    Source: The AgentOwned Realty Company #1413154 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for sale$50,000-58.7%$52/sqft
    10/24/2005Sold$121,150$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,013 +3.5%$13,620
    2023$3,878 +69.1%$13,620 +63.9%
    2022$2,293 +33.5%$8,310 +33.8%
    2021$1,718 +0.7%$6,210
    2020$1,706 $6,210 +15%
    2019$1,706 $5,400
    2017$1,706 +13.8%$5,400 +25%
    2016$1,499 +26.8%$4,320 +7.7%
    2015$1,182 +11.7%$4,010
    2014$1,058 --
    2011$1,058 -28.9%--
    2010$1,488 -1.7%$5,980
    2009$1,513 +3.3%$5,980
    2008$1,465 +10.9%$5,980
    2006$1,320 $5,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29412