Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1402 High Grove Rd, Grandview, MO 64030

    3beds
    1,519sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $214,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,900

    $200,000 - $230,000

    $2,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover serenity in this charming ranch-style home nestled on a spacious half-acre lot, just a stone's throw away from the beautiful downtown Grandview. Enjoy ample space to roam in your yard, complemented by a large driveway. Inside, find three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and a newly renovated kitchen featuring granite countertops and an inviting eat-in bar, perfect for casual dining space as well! The expansive living room boasts fireplace, wood floors, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Updated bathrooms and main floor laundry also! Large back room overlooks lush tree-filled yard, offering a peaceful retreat. Inspection reports available upon request. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer Dove 816-260-8884,

    Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Sole, 2022024396

    RE/MAX Heritage

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2476635MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Half bath
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Office
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Interior Entry,Partial,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,519
    • Total interior livable area: 1,519 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,519
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 64840201000000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Board & Batten Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2476635 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Pending sale$179,900$118/sqft
    3/10/2024Listed for sale$179,900-2.7%$118/sqft
    3/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2466225 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for sale$184,900$122/sqft
    3/1/2024Contingent$184,900$122/sqft
    2/23/2024Price change$184,900-2.2%$122/sqft
    2/14/2024Price change$189,000-3.1%$124/sqft
    2/12/2024Price change$194,950-2.5%$128/sqft
    2/6/2024Listed for sale$199,950$132/sqft
    1/17/2024Pending sale$199,950$132/sqft
    1/5/2024Price change$199,950-4.8%$132/sqft
    12/16/2023Listed for sale$210,000+31.3%$138/sqft
    3/17/2021Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2254776 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Contingent$159,900$105/sqft
    2/21/2021Pending sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2254776 Report a problem
    2/20/2021Price change$159,900+5.2%$105/sqft
    2/16/2021Listed for sale$152,000$100/sqft
    2/6/2021Contingent$152,000$100/sqft
    1/31/2021Pending sale$152,000$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2254776 Report a problem
    1/30/2021Listed for sale$152,000+3.4%$100/sqft
    1/16/2021Contingent$147,000$97/sqft
    1/11/2021Pending sale$147,000$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Plaza Partners #2254776 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Price change$147,000-8.1%$97/sqft
    12/7/2020Pending sale$159,900$105/sqft
    11/23/2020Listed for sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2243553 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,824 -28.7%$22,614 -28.1%
    2024$2,558 +1.7%$31,457
    2023$2,514 +71.2%$31,457 +84%
    2022$1,468 +0.1%$17,100
    2021$1,467 +21.4%$17,100 +14.6%
    2020$1,209 +3.7%$14,925
    2019$1,166 $14,925 +14.9%
    2018$1,166 +3.8%$12,990
    2017$1,123 +15.8%$12,990 +14.2%
    2016$970 0%$11,370 +2%
    2014$971 -19.9%$11,147
    2013$1,211 +0%$11,147 -19.9%
    2012$1,211 -0.1%$13,916
    2011$1,213 +1.2%$13,916
    2010$1,198 -6.6%$13,916
    2009$1,282 +2.3%$13,916 -9%
    2008$1,253 +4.8%$15,293
    2007$1,196 +0.2%$15,293 +5%
    2006$1,193 +11.7%$14,564
    2005$1,068 +4.1%$14,564 +13%
    2004$1,025 +10.2%$12,889
    2003$931 +0%$12,889 +15%
    2002$931 +9.7%$11,207
    2001$848 $11,207

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64030