Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    1402 Kelly Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    3beds
    1,528sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $301,200 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,200

    $280,000 - $319,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great house in an established neighborhood, in great location, new roof, new HVAC system, fresh paint, new granite counter tops, Minutes to downtown Raleigh. No HOA, and more

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rod Al Haddad 919-931-7475,

    Best Investment Realty

    Bought with:

    Jaffar Safe Al Haddad, 333143

    Best Investment Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 2523143MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,528
    • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,528
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 69 x 171 x 68 x 172
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1700896624
    • Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$319,000$209/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10048972 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listed for sale$319,000+13.9%$209/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10048972 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Sold$280,000-9.6%$183/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2523143 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Contingent$309,900$203/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2523143 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$309,900+41.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2523143 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Sold$219,450$144/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2453297 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Contingent$219,450$144/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2453297 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$219,450$144/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2453297 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,986 +0.3%$285,979
    2024$2,976 +33.4%$285,979 +66.1%
    2023$2,231 +116.9%$172,197
    2022$1,029 +5.2%$172,197
    2021$978 $172,197
    2020-- $172,197 +49.7%
    2019-- $115,061
    2018-- $115,061
    2017-- $115,061
    2016-- $115,061 -9%
    2015-- $126,374
    2014-- $126,374
    2013-- $126,374
    2012-- $126,374
    2011-- $126,374
    2010-- $126,374
    2009-- $126,374
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27529