Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $250,800

    1402 Norwich Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $250,800 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,800

    $236,000 - $266,000

    $1,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New luxury vinyl plank flooring in 2017. New, fresh neutral paint throughout in 2019. New ceiling fans, kitchen and bath faucetry in 2018. New energy efficient, 16 seer HVAC in August 2020. New Pella double pane, low-e windows in August 2020. New 6’ cedar plank shadow style fence in started in November 2020 (finish Mar/Apr21 - waiting on warmer weather. New epoxy garage floor in October 2020. New garage door opener in October 2020. Storage building/workshop has hurricane clips. New roof in 2014. New water heater in 2012. Front yard on city water. Back yard on well water. Well pump in utility room. New driveway 2013-2014.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8208AA006

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Bern

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2021Sold$155,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,598 $182,840
    2024$1,598 +1.9%$182,840
    2023$1,568 $182,840 +70.2%
    2022-- $107,410
    2021$1,179 $107,410
    2020-- $107,410
    2019-- $107,410
    2018-- $107,410
    2017-- $107,410 -9.9%
    2016$1,109 +2.5%$119,250
    2015$1,082 $119,250
    2014-- $119,250
    2013-- $119,250
    2012-- $119,250
    2011-- $119,250
    2010-- $119,250 +39.2%
    2009-- $85,650
    2008-- $85,650
    2007-- $85,650
    2006-- $85,650
    2005-- $85,650
    2004-- $85,650
    2002-- $85,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28562