Take a look at this turnkey, 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home located in Lebanon, Missouri! This home has been well maintained and offers generous living spaces from top to bottom. Step inside to an open concept living area featuring a vaulted ceiling, neutral paint tones, updated fixtures, and an abundance of natural light that instantly makes the space feel warm and welcoming. The living area opens to the kitchen which provides plenty of room for everyday cooking and entertaining. Highlights include a breakfast bar with seating for three, pantry storage, and a sliding glass door that leads to the back deck—ideal for morning coffee, grilling, or soaking in the peaceful backyard views. The fenced-in yard backs to a wooded area, offering privacy and a serene, country feel while still enjoying the conveniences of living in town. This home offers three spacious bedrooms, two located on the upper level and one on the lower level. The primary suite is generously sized complete with a large walk-in closet and private bathroom. The lower level adds even more livable space with a cozy second living area featuring a wet bar, perfect for game nights, movie watching, or hosting guests. Another sliding door from the basement living room provides direct access to the backyard. The lower level also includes a bedroom, full bathroom, laundry room, and extra storage for added convenience. Whether you’re looking for room to spread out, space to entertain, or a peaceful place to call home, this property delivers it all. With its modern feel, versatile layout, and desirable outdoor setting, this Lebanon home is ready for its next owner to love. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Schedule your showing today!
Active
Listing Provided by: 417 Roots Real Estate, LLC
Price cut: $5K (4/1)
$279,900
1402 Raspberry Dr, Lebanon, MO 65536
3beds
1,876sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
8,058.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced-in yardDesirable outdoor settingNeutral paint tonesPantry storageUpdated fixturesGenerous living spacesLarge walk-in closet
- 133 days |
- 236 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chelsea L Gunther 417-718-2368,
417 Roots Real Estate, LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26000027
Originating MLS: Lebanon Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Partial,Sleeping Area,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,876
- Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,345
- Finished area below ground: 531
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 8,058.6 Square Feet
- Features: Adjoins Wooded Area
Details
- Parcel number: 135.022002002080.000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,227
- Date on market: 1/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 133 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $279,900-1.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+9.4%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$141/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+120%$147/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2016 | Pending sale | $124,999$67/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives of Lebanon #16064959 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $124,999$67/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives of Lebanon #16009777 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2015 | Listing removed | $124,999$67/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives of Lebanon #14043908 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $124,999$67/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 +10.6% | $24,230 +12.1% |
| 2024 | $1,233 -2.9% | $21,620 |
| 2023 | $1,270 +7.3% | $21,620 |
| 2022 | $1,184 -20.9% | $21,620 -12.8% |
| 2021 | $1,495 -0.5% | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $1,503 +4.4% | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $1,439 +6.5% | $24,800 +0% |
| 2018 | $1,351 +5.5% | $24,790 0% |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $24,800 |
| 2013 | $1,281 | $24,800 +0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65536