This property offers a generous lot size with flexibility for outdoor use, expansion, or future improvements. NO HOA.
The home was improved in 2015, including a renovated bathroom and interior updates at that time. A new HVAC system installed in 2023 provides added value and peace of mind.
With a strong lot size and major system already updated, this property presents an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to secure space and long-term potential.
Serious inquiries welcome.
Pending
$320,000
14021 Lawther Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
2beds
971sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1950
0.83 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$330/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Renovated bathroomGenerous lot sizeInterior updates
- 84 days |
- 103 |
- 1 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (704) 458-6558
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 971 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01922103
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Huntersville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $330/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $236,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,715
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,550/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $320,000$330/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+300%$330/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Sold | $80,000-19.9%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Listing removed | $99,900$103/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2176963 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2014 | Pending sale | $99,900$103/sqft |
| 3/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $99,900$103/sqft |
| 2/12/2014 | Pending sale | $99,900$103/sqft |
| 8/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $99,900$103/sqft |
Source: Prudential Carolinas Realty #2176963 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 +2.1% | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $1,680 +5.4% | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $1,594 +62.7% | $236,400 +111.6% |
| 2022 | $980 +1% | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $970 -0.4% | $111,700 -1.9% |
| 2020 | $975 +1.2% | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $963 -12.5% | $113,900 +15.4% |
| 2018 | $1,101 +1.6% | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $1,084 +2.2% | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $110,500 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $111,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $111,700 +35.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $82,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $82,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $82,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $82,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $82,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $82,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $82,300 +71.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,030 |
| 2001 | -- | $48,030 |
| 2000 | -- | $48,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28078