Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    14023 Mount Tabor Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $281,500 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,500

    $253,000 - $310,000

    $1,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING Escape the hustle and enjoy the quiet charm of country living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on 1.25 acres in the scenic hills of Soddy Daisy. If you've been looking for privacy, space, and a peaceful setting this is it. *Still working on a few punch list items. Kitchen countertops to be refinished and master bedroom ceiling fan to be replaced. A couple kitchen cabinets missing hardware and had to be custom ordered. This home features: - Fresh paint throughout - Newly updated kitchen with modern touches - Spacious layout with plenty of room to spread out - Large yard perfect for enjoying the outdoors - Quiet, rural setting with beautiful surroundings - Major system upgrades HVAC, electrical, and roof have all been replaced within the last couple of years Whether you're relaxing on the property or enjoying the wide-open space, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort and country lifestyle. Property Managed by The Real Estate Mavericks Experience a hassle-free move-in process with our deposit-free options through Obligo. $35 application fee $40/ mo Resident Experience Management Fee in addition to rent. Personalized tenant care: the same person processes your application and supports you throughout your tenancy Self-showings available. Don't miss outschedule your showing today! By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02704701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Soddy Daisy

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$1,895-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2023Price change$1,950+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2023Price change$1,995-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listed for rent$2,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Sold$250,000+51.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2023Sold$165,000+288.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2001Sold$42,500$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$939 +0.6%$61,350 +48.5%
    2024$934 +189.3%$41,325 +186.5%
    2023$323 $14,425
    2022$323 $14,425
    2021$323 +5.6%$14,425 +30.5%
    2020$306 $11,050
    2019$306 $11,050
    2018$306 $11,050
    2017$306 +8.9%$11,050
    2016$281 --
    2015$281 $10,150
    2014$281 -6%--
    2013$299 $10,150 -6%
    2012$299 $10,800
    2011$299 $10,800
    2010$299 $10,800
    2009$299 $10,800 +8%
    2008-- $10,000
    2007-- $10,000
    2006-- $10,000
    2005-- $10,000 +20.1%
    2004-- $8,325
    2003-- $8,325
    2002-- $8,325

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37379